Swan Trading Company Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. American Law: An Introduction   Friedman, Lawrence Meir
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1997 Hardcover Very Good Very Good
0393046109 This hard cover features 416 clean, bright pages. The spine is tight. The dust jacket is clean with just a hint of wear. Book includes an index.
Price: 21.55 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Assessment and Management of the Suicidal Adolescent   Lawrence Clayton
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Essential Medical Information Systems 1989 Soft Cover Very Good
0929240189 This soft cover features 137 clean, bright pages. The spine is tight and without reading crease. The covers are clean and crisp.
Price: 6.99 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Basic algebra: A semi-programmed approach   Lawrence G Gilligan
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Goodyear Pub. Co 1977 Soft Cover Good
0876200919 This large soft cover features 492 age-toned pages. A few pages have highlighting, most are clean. The spine is tight. Covers are clean with light shelf wear.
Price: 8.64 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Blogs From the Liberal Standpoint: 2004-2005   Lawrence R. Velvel
Andover, MA The Doukathsan Press 2006 Soft Cover Very Good
0977808904 Clean, tight and unmarked - appears new except for a hint of shelf wear.
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Custer Legends   Lawrence A. Frost
Bowling Green, Ohio, U.S.A. Bowling Green State Univ Popular Pr 1981 Hardcover Good Good
0879721804 Typical library marks with only light shelf wear.
Price: 8.25 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Guide to Academic Travel (Guide to Academic Travel)   Dorlene V. Kaplan; Lawrence H. Caplan
New York, New York, U.S.A. Shawguides 1992 Soft Cover Very Good
0945834128 This soft cover features 246 clean, bright pages. The spine is tight and without reading crease. book includes an index. The green covers are crisp. Front cover has a light scratch. Informational guide to academic travel throughout the USA and other countries.
Price: 4.94 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Industrial Data Communications: Fundamentals and Applications (Bmc Series)   Lawrence M. Thompson
Instrument Society of America Hardcover Good
155617585X Clean with only light highlighting and minimum shelf wear.
Price: 17.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Lake of Tears   Lawrence Harris
London, United Kingdom Cartoon Cave 1997 Soft Cover Very Good
0952683458 This soft cover appears unread. The pages are clean and bright. The spine is tight and without reading crease. The book features 109 pages with several cartoon-style illustrations. There is light wear to the back cover.
Price: 7.94 USD
See Full
Description
 9. National Voluntary Laboratory Accreditation Program: Energy Efficient Lighting Products (Joint Pub)   Lawrence S. Galowin
Dept. of Commerce Technology Admin Te of Stan 1995 Soft Cover Good
0160455936 Clean and unmarked with moderate edge and reading wear.
Price: 5.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Rock is rhythm and blues;: The impact of mass media,   Lawrence N Redd
Michigan State University Press 1974 Hardcover Fair No Jacket
087013180X This hard cover has typical library markings. The spine is tight with light bumps to tips. Covers are clean with edge wear. Book has light underlining in pencil on several pages. Light reading wear to page edges.
Price: 12.45 USD
See Full
Description
 11. States Manual of Spinal, Pelvic and Extravertebral Technics   Constance R. Kirk, Dana J. Lawrence, and Nila L. Valvo
Lombard, IL Waverly Press 1985 Hardcover Very Good
0096584904 2nd Ed. Clean, tight and unmarked with only light shelf wear to blue boards. Prev owner name inside front cover.
Price: 39.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. The last age of missions: A study of Third World missionary societies   Lawrence E Keyes
Pasadena, CA William Carey Library 1983 Soft Cover Good
0878084355 Clean and unmarked with only light edge wear.
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. The New Paternalism: Supervisory Approaches to Poverty   Lawrence M. Mead
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Brookings Institution Press 1997 Hardcover Very Good Very Good
081575650X This hard cove features 354 clean. bright pages. Dust jacket is clean with very light shelf wear. The spine is tight. Nice book.
Price: 23.75 USD
See Full
Description
 14. The Politics of Force: Media and the Construction of Police Brutality   Regina G. Lawrence
University of California Press PAPERBACK Fine
0520221923 This soft cover appears new and unread. The spine is tight and without reading crease. The covers ar eclean and crisp. Book includes an index.
Price: 5.68 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Unit & universe,: Poems   Isidore Lawrence Salomon
New York Clarke & Way 1963 Hardcover Very Good Good
B0007EB7PG Fourth printing. Signed to Arthur. Clean, tight and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear to black boards. Blue DJ has several small closed tears and sunning to edges.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Vega and Other Poems   Lawrence Durrell
Overlook Hardcover 1974 Hardcover Good Good
0879510099 This hard cover has typical library markings. The spine is tight. dust jacket is clean and in clear wrapper. Book features 54 clean, unmarked pages of poetry.
Price: 5.44 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Larry BondLawrence Durrell >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Paulfosterbooks.com
Extraordinarybooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com
Booksofaurora.com
Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Blacksquirrelbooks.com
Marys-books.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Mustangbooks.ca
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Mediastuffs.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Amworlds.net
Associatesrarebooks.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Palmandpinebooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Secondstorybooks.ca
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Madelinewest.biz
Thelittlebookshop.net
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Schoonerbooks.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Jdholmes.com
20books.com
Nealfinebooks.com
Joyce-royce.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions