|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | American Law: An Introduction Friedman, Lawrence Meir Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1997 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0393046109 This hard cover features 416 clean, bright pages. The spine is tight. The dust jacket is clean with just a hint of wear. Book includes an index. Price: 21.55 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Assessment and Management of the Suicidal Adolescent Lawrence Clayton Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Essential Medical Information Systems 1989 Soft Cover Very Good 0929240189 This soft cover features 137 clean, bright pages. The spine is tight and without reading crease. The covers are clean and crisp. Price: 6.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Basic algebra: A semi-programmed approach Lawrence G Gilligan Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Goodyear Pub. Co 1977 Soft Cover Good 0876200919 This large soft cover features 492 age-toned pages. A few pages have highlighting, most are clean. The spine is tight. Covers are clean with light shelf wear. Price: 8.64 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Blogs From the Liberal Standpoint: 2004-2005 Lawrence R. Velvel Andover, MA The Doukathsan Press 2006 Soft Cover Very Good 0977808904 Clean, tight and unmarked - appears new except for a hint of shelf wear. Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Custer Legends Lawrence A. Frost Bowling Green, Ohio, U.S.A. Bowling Green State Univ Popular Pr 1981 Hardcover Good Good 0879721804 Typical library marks with only light shelf wear. Price: 8.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Guide to Academic Travel (Guide to Academic Travel) Dorlene V. Kaplan; Lawrence H. Caplan New York, New York, U.S.A. Shawguides 1992 Soft Cover Very Good 0945834128 This soft cover features 246 clean, bright pages. The spine is tight and without reading crease. book includes an index. The green covers are crisp. Front cover has a light scratch. Informational guide to academic travel throughout the USA and other countries. Price: 4.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Industrial Data Communications: Fundamentals and Applications (Bmc Series) Lawrence M. Thompson Instrument Society of America Hardcover Good 155617585X Clean with only light highlighting and minimum shelf wear. Price: 17.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lake of Tears Lawrence Harris London, United Kingdom Cartoon Cave 1997 Soft Cover Very Good 0952683458 This soft cover appears unread. The pages are clean and bright. The spine is tight and without reading crease. The book features 109 pages with several cartoon-style illustrations. There is light wear to the back cover. Price: 7.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | National Voluntary Laboratory Accreditation Program: Energy Efficient Lighting Products (Joint Pub) Lawrence S. Galowin Dept. of Commerce Technology Admin Te of Stan 1995 Soft Cover Good 0160455936 Clean and unmarked with moderate edge and reading wear. Price: 5.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Rock is rhythm and blues;: The impact of mass media, Lawrence N Redd Michigan State University Press 1974 Hardcover Fair No Jacket 087013180X This hard cover has typical library markings. The spine is tight with light bumps to tips. Covers are clean with edge wear. Book has light underlining in pencil on several pages. Light reading wear to page edges. Price: 12.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | States Manual of Spinal, Pelvic and Extravertebral Technics Constance R. Kirk, Dana J. Lawrence, and Nila L. Valvo Lombard, IL Waverly Press 1985 Hardcover Very Good 0096584904 2nd Ed. Clean, tight and unmarked with only light shelf wear to blue boards. Prev owner name inside front cover. Price: 39.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | The last age of missions: A study of Third World missionary societies Lawrence E Keyes Pasadena, CA William Carey Library 1983 Soft Cover Good 0878084355 Clean and unmarked with only light edge wear. Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | The New Paternalism: Supervisory Approaches to Poverty Lawrence M. Mead Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Brookings Institution Press 1997 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 081575650X This hard cove features 354 clean. bright pages. Dust jacket is clean with very light shelf wear. The spine is tight. Nice book. Price: 23.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | The Politics of Force: Media and the Construction of Police Brutality Regina G. Lawrence University of California Press PAPERBACK Fine 0520221923 This soft cover appears new and unread. The spine is tight and without reading crease. The covers ar eclean and crisp. Book includes an index. Price: 5.68 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Unit & universe,: Poems Isidore Lawrence Salomon New York Clarke & Way 1963 Hardcover Very Good Good B0007EB7PG Fourth printing. Signed to Arthur. Clean, tight and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear to black boards. Blue DJ has several small closed tears and sunning to edges. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Vega and Other Poems Lawrence Durrell Overlook Hardcover 1974 Hardcover Good Good 0879510099 This hard cover has typical library markings. The spine is tight. dust jacket is clean and in clear wrapper. Book features 54 clean, unmarked pages of poetry. Price: 5.44 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |