Swan Trading Company

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

William C Young Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 American theatrical arts;: A guide to manuscripts and special collections in the United States and Canada William C Young
American Library Association 0838901042 / 9780838901045 Good 
0838901042 Purple hardcover ex-library with typical marks and light shelf wear. Text is unmarked and binding still tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Attracting Investors: A Marketing Approach to Finding Funds for Your Business Philip Kotler; Hermawan Kartajaya; S. David Young
Wiley 0471646563 / 9780471646563 Hardcover Good 
0471646563 Black hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Compliance and Public Authority (RFF Press) Oran R. Young
RFF Press 0801822793 / 9780801822797 Hardcover Good 
0801822793 Yellow hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elementary Task-Centered Listening Comprehension of Korean, Bk 2 I. Cho; Young-A Cho
Hollym Intl 1565910311 / 9781565910317 Hardcover Very Good 
1565910311 Book 2. Clean and unmarked with only a hint of edge wear to covers. 
Price: 43.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 How Shall We Coll/Garbage CB Young
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 0877660514 / 9780877660514 Good 
0877660514 Softcover ex-library rebound in brown boards with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text has some underlining. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 In The Zone: How to Live in the Sweet Spot of Success Ed Young
0972581383 / 9780972581387 Hardcover Very Good 
0972581383 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 10.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Inside Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2003 (Microsoft .Net Development) Brian Johnson; Craig Skibo; Marc Young
Microsoft Press 0735618747 / 9780735618749 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0735618747 Large softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 6.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Intermediaries: Third Parties in International Crises (Ctr of Intl Studies) Oran R. Young
Princeton Univ Pr 0691056218 / 9780691056210 Hardcover Good 
0691056218 Black hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 34.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Inventory of Longitudinal Studies in the Social Sciences Copeland H. Young; Kristen L. Savola; Erin Phelps
Sage Publications, Inc 0803943156 / 9780803943155 Hardcover Good 
0803943156 Black hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 13.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Millionaire book of successful little businesses Stephen Young
Communications Publishing B0006PGOOA Very Good 
B0006PGOOA 5th Ed. Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Neofax 2005 Thomas E., M.D. Young; Barry Mangum
Acorn Publishing Inc 1888703180 / 9781888703184 SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
1888703180 Spiral softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Operations Research in Health Care: A Critical Analysis (Operations Research Office, Jhu, Bibliographic Reference Ser) John P. Young
The Johns Hopkins University Press 0801816424 / 9780801816420 Hardcover Good 
0801816424 Red hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Personal selling: Function, theory, & practice (The Dryden Press series in marketing) James Ryland Young
Dryden Press 003020836X / 9780030208362 PAPERBACK Good 
003020836X This orange hardcover features 549 pages. Spine tight with light fading. Covers clean. 
Price: 7.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Poetical Works Andrew Young
Secker & Warburg 0436268841 / 9780436268847 Hardcover Good 
0436268841 Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 15.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Radical History Review: Media and Movements From Viet Nam to Seattle (78) Yvonne M. (issue coordinator) Lassalle; Tina Loo; Carolyn Strange; Edward P. Morgan; Gary Murrell; Rohan McWilliam; Van Gosse; Chad Raphael; Marilyn B. Young; Ellen Noonan
RHR Collective B000OLIWGE PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000OLIWGE This soft cover magazine issued Fall 2000 is #78. There are 207 pages and several black & white illustrations. Spine is tight. Covers clean with light wear. 
Price: 20.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Subsidizing Inefficiency: A Study of State Aid and Local Government Productivity Richard H. Silkman; Dennis R. Young
Praeger Pub 0030006627 / 9780030006623 Hardcover Good 
0030006627 This blue and black pictoral hardcover is an ex-library with typical stamps and marks. Book has 101 clean pages. Spine is tight. covers clean. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tax Reform and the Cost of Capital (Lindahl Lectures on Monetary and Fiscal Policy) Dale W. Jorgenson; Kun-Young Yun
Oxford University Press, USA 0198285930 / 9780198285939 Hardcover Good 
0198285930 Black hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The English Emblem Tradition: Volume 5: Henry Peacham's Manuscript Emblem Books (Index Emblematicus) Alan R. Young
University of Toronto Press 0802009875 / 9780802009876 Hardcover Very Good 
0802009875 Large hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The European Monetary System: Recent Developments (Occasional Paper (Intl Monetary Fund)) Horst Ungerer; Owen Evans; Thomas Mayer; Philip Young
Intl Monetary Fund 0939934795 / 9780939934799 PAPERBACK Good 
0939934795 Green, stapled softcover is an ex-library with typical stamps and marks. Light wear to spine and covers. Book has 75 clean pages. 
Price: 58.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The M.E.Sharpe Library of Franklin D.Roosevelt Studies: Franklin D.Roosevelt and the Shaping of American Political Culture v. 1 (M.E. Sharpe Library of ... Library of Franklin D. Roosevelt Studies) Nancy Beck Young
M.E. Sharpe - 2000-09-30 0765606208 / 9780765606204 Hardcover Good 
0765606208 Black hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 67.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William C Young on Beaglebooks.com
William C Young on Bestbargainbook.com
William C Young on Books4you.net
William C Young on Buybookstoday.net
William C Young on Ceressnowbooks.com
William C Young on Christianbookbag.com
William C Young on Coasbooks.com
William C Young on Comoshops.com
William C Young on Concharbooks.co.uk
William C Young on Crawfordsnautical.com
William C Young on Erinsbargainbound.com
William C Young on Fatcitybookstore.com
William C Young on Hammondsbooks.net
William C Young on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
William C Young on Heroicimage.com
William C Young on Johnbalebooks.com
William C Young on Jwilbooks.com
William C Young on Kjcactus.com
William C Young on Lifeisgoodbooks.com
William C Young on Lowestcostbooks.net
William C Young on Magikaljourneys.com
William C Young on Midtownscholar.com
William C Young on Monarchbooksusa.com
William C Young on Moorebooks.com.au
William C Young on Nightheronbooks.com
William C Young on Onceuponatimebooks.com
William C Young on Phatpocket.com
William C Young on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
William C Young on Richardsonsbooks.com
William C Young on Russellbooks.com
William C Young on Springystreasures.com
William C Young on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
William C Young on Vagabondbooks.com
William C Young on Weberrarebooks.com
William C Young on Woodsmokebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SwanTradingCompany.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.