Swan Trading Company


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Bela Balassa; John Williamson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adjusting to Success: Balance of Payments Policy in the East Asian Nic's (Policy Analyses in International Economics) Bela Balassa; John Williamson
Institute for International Economics 088132101X / 9780881321012 PAPERBACK Good 
088132101X Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eyes: The Story of Billy Lewis Tom Williamson
Enaira Press B000QH2AK0 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000QH2AK0 Inscribed by author. Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. * 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Separate Agendas: Churchill, Eisenhower, and Anglo-American Relations, 1953-1955 Daniel C. Williamson
Lexington Books 0739111647 / 9780739111642 Hardcover Very Good 
0739111647 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Age of Drake James A. Williamson
A. & C. Black 0713601817 / 9780713601817 Hardcover Fair 
0713601817 4th Ed Blue hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text has light pencil. No dust jacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The American Petroleum Industry 1859-1899 : The Age of Illumination Harold F. & Arnold R. Daum Williamson
Evanston Northwestern University B0017KZWAU Hardcover Good 
B0017KZWAU Hardcover and dust jacket show moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked with only prev owner name on ffep. DJ has several edge tears. 
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The evolution of England; James Alexander Williamson
The Clarendon press B0007JACB6 Hardcover Good 
B0007JACB6 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text has underlining. No dust jacket. 
Price: 11.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Failure of World Monetary Reform, 1971-74 John Williamson
New York University Press 0814791735 / 9780814791738 Hardcover Good 
0814791735 Black hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 64.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Total Wealth Management: The Definitive Guide to Estate and Financial Planning Christopher J.; Balmer, David G.; Williamson, Gordon K. Pettit
American Academy of Estate Planning Attorneys B000EDKSDC Hardcover Good 
B000EDKSDC Inscribed by one author. Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wege des Schicksals. Penelope Williamson
Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt 3596148839 / 9783596148837 PAPERBACK Good 
3596148839 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 14.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Agorabooks.net
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Allamericantextbooks.com
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Booknest.com
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Borgasorusbooks.com
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Brainiacbooks.com
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Ladylisabooks.com
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Magadhbookrus.com
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Massbaymedia.com
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Nomadestore.com
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Odonoghuebooks.com
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Superiortextsales.com
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Sweepadeal.com
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Thebookscene.com
Bela Balassa; John Williamson on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SwanTradingCompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com