Swan Trading Company


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

David A. Welch Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Decisions, Decisions: The Art of Effective Decision Making David A. Welch
Prometheus Books 1573929344 / 9781573929349 PAPERBACK Good 
1573929344 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has highlighting. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Going Great in the Lone Star State June Rayfield Welch
Yellow Rose Pr 0912854081 / 9780912854083 Hardcover Good 
0912854081 Hard cover book and dust jacket in "good" condition. Book is SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the title page. *The spine is tight. Covers clean with light rubbing to bottom. Dust jacket is worn with a small tear. Book features clean. bright pages. Book has numerous black & white illustrations. Book includes an index. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Going Great in the Lone Star State June Rayfield Welch
G.L.A. Press B002OOZWNA Hardcover Good 
B002OOZWNA Large Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 IE-AMERICAN GOVERNMENT 9E WELCH
International Thomson Publishing 0534596363 / 9780534596361 Hardcover Very Good 
0534596363 This hard cover is the 9th edition & Teacher's Edition. The spine is tight. covers clean with a hint of wear. Book features 716 clean, bright pages. Book includes an index.* 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Meeting the New Challenge: America's Independent Colleges and Universities Since 1956 Council of Independent Colleges; John R. Thelin; Alvin P. Sanoff; Welch Suggs
Council of Independent Colleges B001J8HUL4 Hardcover Very Good 
B001J8HUL4 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 16.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Proceedings of the Robert A. Welch Foundation 37th Conference on Chemical Research 40 Years of the DNA Double Helix Robert Welch
Houston B000GKOWC6 Hardcover Very Good 
B000GKOWC6 Black hardcover with gold gilt lettering. Text is unmarked with only previous owner name on title page. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Protestant Thought in the Nineteenth Century: Volume 2, 1870-1914 (Protestant Thought in the Nineteenth Century) Claude Welch
Yale University Press 0300042019 / 9780300042016 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0300042019 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Riding Fence June Rayfield Welch
Yellow Rose Pr 091285412X / 9780912854120 Hardcover Good 
091285412X Flat signed by author on title page. Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Running in Circles: How to Find Freedom from Addictive Behavior (Strategic Christian Living) Gary Steven Shogren; Edward T. Welch
Baker Pub Group 0801083877 / 9780801083877 PAPERBACK Good 
0801083877 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has underlining and notes on inside front cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scarce Natural Resources: The Challenge to Public Policymaking (SAGE Yearbooks on Public Policy Studies) Susan Welch; Robert Miewald
Sage Publications, Inc 0803919816 / 9780803919815 Hardcover Good 
0803919816 Brown hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Texas Senator - Autographed June Rayfield Welch
G.L.A. Press, Dallas B000J4ZWFU Hardcover Very Good 
B000J4ZWFU Flat signed by author on title page. Inscription on title page also. Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Urban Reform and Its Consequences: A Study in Representation Susan Welch; Timothy Bledsoe
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 0226892999 / 9780226892993 Hardcover Good 
0226892999 Red hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 44.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David A. Welch on Athensbookcenter.net
David A. Welch on Goodwillbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SwanTradingCompany.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com