Swan Trading Company


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 All Hands Naval Air Technical Training Center Norman' Oklahoma Various
B003AG87SI Hardcover Very Good 
B003AG87SI Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 All Our Yesterdays: A Collection of Life Stories Various
UTMB B0031EJV2A PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0031EJV2A Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 All Our Yesterdays: A Collection of Life Stories, Volume Two Various Contributors
UTMB B00166O2D8 PAPERBACK Good 
B00166O2D8 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Art of Chill (Mixed By System 7) Various Artists
Platipus 698349315024 AUDIO CD Good 
698349315024 Jewel case and CD appear to be in very good condition. 
Price: 65.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Atlas ilustrado de bricolage y decoracion / Illustrated Atlas of DIY and decorating (Spanish Edition) Various
Susaeta 8430546642 / 9788430546640 Hardcover Very Good 
8430546642 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 18.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beyond Distrust: Building Bridges Between Congress and the Executive (A report by a Panel of The National Academy of Public Administration) Various
Academy of Public Administration B000BX9GM4 PAPERBACK Good 
B000BX9GM4 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brewed in Texas Various Artists
Compadre Records 616892502128 AUDIO CD Good 
616892502128 Jewel case has crack. CD appears to be in good condition. 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Butcher Shop Quartet Various
Cutting Block Press 0977826201 / 9780977826209 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0977826201 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Butcher Shop Quartet Various
Cutting Block Press 0977826201 / 9780977826209 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0977826201 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CAHIERS DE LA DIFFERENCE no 07-08 various
DIFFERENCE 2729105069 / 9782729105068 Good 
2729105069 Clean and unmarked with only light edge wear. Text in French. 
Price: 18.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Code of Medical Ethics: Current Opinions 2000 -20001 Edition Various
AMA 1579471528 / 9781579471521 Very Good 
1579471528 This purple soft cover features 133 clean, bright pages. The spine is tight. Covers clean. Book includes an index. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Congenital Malformations SURVEILLANCE - Data fro Birth Defects Prevention From: MACDP 1968-1991 and BCMP 1970-1991 (48. No. 6) Various
U. S. Dept of Health and Human Services B000GCJ7O2 Hardcover Good 
B000GCJ7O2 Blue hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Courtroom Drama: 120 Of the World's Most Notable Trials: 2 Various
U*X*L (Division of Gale) 0787617377 / 9780787617370 Good 
0787617377 This pictoral hard cover is an ex-library wtih typical stamps and marks; else, very good. It is Volume 2 only. Spine is tight. Covers clean. Book features clean, bright pages. Book has pages 291 through 576. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Critical Issues in Setting Regulatory Standards: A Compilation of White Papers Examining Key Issues for Rural Water (Rural Water Partnership Series) Scott J Rubin; various
National Rural Water Association B000BSNAVW Hardcover Very Good 
B000BSNAVW Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 48.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dawnforge: Age of Legend Various
Fantasy Flight Games 1589941519 / 9781589941519 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1589941519 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Drew's Famous Reception Party Music Various Artists
Turn Up the Music 790617124021 AUDIO CD Good 
790617124021 Jewel case and CD appear to be in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Essential Technique Teacher Manual Strings (Essential elements comprehensive string method) Various
Hal Leonard Corp 0793571456 / 9780793571451 SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
0793571456 Large spiral bound softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 12.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Greek & Roman Art Various - Greek & Roman Art
The Metropolitan Museum Of Art B002KRGRGW PAPERBACK Very Good 
B002KRGRGW Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Healthwise Handbook: A Self-Care Guide for You by various various
Healthwise, Incorporated 1932921001 / 9781932921007 Very Good 
1932921001 This 16th edition soft cover features 370 clean, bright pages. The spine is tight. Covers clean. book has an index. 
Price: 17.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 HIGHWAY MANUAL OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK Various
Albany, New York James B. Lyons B000TQG7HU Hardcover Good 
B000TQG7HU Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Aldertonbooks.com
Various on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Various on Beaglebooks.com
Various on Beasleybooks.com
Various on Bibliodisia.com
Various on Booksofaurora.com
Various on Borgasorusbooks.com
Various on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Various on Buybookstoday.net
Various on Central-ave-books.com
Various on Christianbookbag.com
Various on Corvidbooks.com
Various on Dauntlessbooks.com
Various on Dustwrappers.com
Various on Extraordinarybooks.com
Various on Fleamarketbooks.com
Various on Gloversbookery.com
Various on Go-bookworld.com
Various on Goldsworthbooks.com
Various on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Various on Idahojims.com
Various on Kbookscanada.com
Various on Ladylisabooks.com
Various on Llfbooks.com
Various on Maplehillbooks.com
Various on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Various on Mistymorninbooks.com
Various on Oldkidsbooks.com
Various on Ozzbooks.com.au
Various on Pbkpalace.com
Various on Pellabooks.com
Various on Pilgrimbooks.net
Various on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Various on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Various on Razzpizazz.com
Various on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Various on Royaloakbookshop.net
Various on Sandyaco.com
Various on Secondstorybooks.ca
Various on Sleepysidebooks.com
Various on Thatusedbookstore.com
Various on Thegreatbookescape.com
Various on Therobbinn.co.uk
Various on Trivillagebooks.com
Various on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SwanTradingCompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com