Swan Trading Company


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Great New Beginning The 1981 Inaugural Story Unknown
Presidential Inaugural Committee B000NGD4WW Hardcover Very Good 
B000NGD4WW Brown hardcover with show only light shelf wear. Text is unmarked. Dust jacket is only good with small tears at tips. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Model Election System Unknown
National Municipal League B000PRKYGS PAPERBACK Good 
B000PRKYGS Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A New Comprehensive English-Chinese Dictionary of Economic Terms Unknown
Unknown 7111106970 / 9787111106975 Hardcover Good 
7111106970 Hardcover and dust jacket show moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 274.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Annals of The American Academy of Political and Social Science (September 1998) Changing Educational Quality of The Workforce unknown
Sage Publications, Inc. B000KFX9LW PAPERBACK Good 
B000KFX9LW Hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Annual report on tobacco statistics, 1960 / prepared by the Tobacco Division Unknown
University of California Libraries 1125361549 / 9781125361542 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1125361549 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Appreciations, Reminiscences and Tributes Honoring John P. McGovern Unknown
Houston Health Sciences Institute B0010W8T5K Hardcover Good 
B0010W8T5K Large hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ArtScroll Transliterated Linear Siddur -Sabbath and Festival (Seif Edition) Unknown
Mesorah Publications B001B4MII6 Hardcover Good 
B001B4MII6 Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Capt. Tony's Key West Unknown
Unknown 837101165877 DVD Good 
837101165877 Case and DVD appear to be in very good condition. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clip Art For Church Publications #2 (2) unknown
Neibauer Press Inc. B001HAOW2O PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001HAOW2O Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 9.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clip Art For Church Publications NO. 1 (Hundreds of Illustrations Ready to Use, 1) unknown
Neibauer, INC. B001I60EFG PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001I60EFG Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 De Grazia and Padre Kino Unknown
Unknown B000X4NYSI Hardcover Good 
B000X4NYSI Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Digital Asset Management Author Unknown
Focal Press 0240519248 / 9780240519241 PAPERBACK Good 
0240519248 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has highlighting. 
Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DISAPPEARANCES: THE CASE OF THE MISSING CYPRIOTS Unknown
Unknown B000S6HSNI PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000S6HSNI Stapled softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DISTURBANCE TO WATERFOWL ON ESTUARIES Unknown
WADER STUDY GROUP B000RY7M1E PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000RY7M1E Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 49.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Don Alvaro Y La Fuerza(C.A.162)a 70 Aņos Unknown
UNKNOWN 8467021829 / 9788467021820 PERFECT PAPERBACK Good 
8467021829 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 10.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dulces Degenerados Unknown
UNKNOWN 8479278447 / 9788479278441 PERFECT PAPERBACK Very Good 
8479278447 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 13.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 EMPIRES OF EARLY LATIN AMERICA Unknown
FOLIO SOCIETY B000SHYDWQ Hardcover Very Good 
B000SHYDWQ Boxed set of three volumes. Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 72.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Metal Toxicology: Approaches and Methods Author Unknown
Academic Press 0122943759 / 9780122943751 Hardcover Fine 
0122943759 This blue pictoral hardcover is a ex-library with typical stamps and marks. Spine is tight. Covers clean. Book features 525 clean, bright pages. There is a light soil mark on page edges. Book has an index. 
Price: 26.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Microsoft Office Student and Teacher Edition 2003 (OLD VERSION) Unknown
Microsoft Software 805529438781 CD-ROM Good 
805529438781 Case is dirty but CD appears to be in good condition. 
Price: 23.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Milton a Collection of Critical Essays Unknown
Prentice-Hall, Inc B003GE83OC Hardcover Good 
B003GE83OC Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text has margin marks. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Unk
 


Unknown on Abbookstop.com
Unknown on Beaglebooks.com
Unknown on Bookcastle.us
Unknown on Bookhuntersholiday.com
Unknown on Booklot.net
Unknown on Booksofaurora.com
Unknown on Booksrmagic.com
Unknown on Borgasorusbooks.com
Unknown on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Unknown on Buybookstoday.net
Unknown on Central-ave-books.com
Unknown on Collinsbooks.com
Unknown on Corvidbooks.com
Unknown on Extraordinarybooks.com
Unknown on Fleamarketbooks.com
Unknown on Gloversbookery.com
Unknown on Go-bookworld.com
Unknown on Hollarbooks.com
Unknown on Idahojims.com
Unknown on Jondalbook.com
Unknown on Kbookscanada.com
Unknown on Kjcactus.com
Unknown on Lectioz.com
Unknown on Literarycatbooks.com
Unknown on Longfellowspdx.com
Unknown on Maplehillbooks.com
Unknown on Marchhousebooks.com
Unknown on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Unknown on Oldkidsbooks.com
Unknown on Ozzbooks.com.au
Unknown on Pbkpalace.com
Unknown on Polyester.com.au
Unknown on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Unknown on Razzpizazz.com
Unknown on Read-a-book.com
Unknown on Royaloakbookshop.net
Unknown on Snowdensbooks.com
Unknown on Thatusedbookstore.com
Unknown on Thebookscene.com
Unknown on Trivillagebooks.com
Unknown on Turnthepagebooks.com
Unknown on Vintage-books.com
Unknown on Wellfleetbooks.com
Unknown on Withywindlebooks.com
Unknown on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SwanTradingCompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com