Swan Trading Company


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Great New Beginning The 1981 Inaugural Story Unknown
Presidential Inaugural Committee B000NGD4WW Hardcover Very Good 
B000NGD4WW Brown hardcover with show only light shelf wear. Text is unmarked. Dust jacket is only good with small tears at tips. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Model Election System Unknown
National Municipal League B000PRKYGS PAPERBACK Good 
B000PRKYGS Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anxiety: Psychological Perspectives on Panic and Agoraphobia Author Unknown
Academic Press 0123196205 / 9780123196200 Hardcover Good 
0123196205 Hardcover copy without dust jacket. Text writing and markings, cover corners and edges bumped. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Appreciations, Reminiscences and Tributes Honoring John P. McGovern Unknown
Houston Health Sciences Institute B0010W8T5K Hardcover Good 
B0010W8T5K Large hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BRONTE PARSONAGE MUSEUM, HAWORTH Unknown
THE BRONTE SOCIETY B000SC2TQI PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000SC2TQI Staple softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 8.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deoxy Sugars Unknown
American Chemical Society B000G3HOEQ Hardcover Good 
B000G3HOEQ 1968 hardcover copy. Advances in Chemistry Series 74: Deoxy Sugars. Text appears to be unmarked, stamp on cover and end pages, dust jacket chipped and torn, cover edges rubbed, scuffs. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DISAPPEARANCES: THE CASE OF THE MISSING CYPRIOTS Unknown
Unknown B000S6HSNI PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000S6HSNI Stapled softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Don Alvaro Y La Fuerza(C.A.162)a 70 Aņos Unknown
UNKNOWN 8467021829 / 9788467021820 PERFECT PAPERBACK Good 
8467021829 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 12.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 In the Canadian interest?: Third World development in the 1980s Unknown
North-South Institute 0920494102 / 9780920494103 PAPERBACK Good 
0920494102 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mastering C Pointers, Second Edition: Tools for Programming Power Author Unknown
Academic Press 0126974098 / 9780126974096 PAPERBACK Fair 
0126974098 2nd Ed. No disk. Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked with stain along page edges. 
Price: 2.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Metal Toxicology: Approaches and Methods Author Unknown
Academic Press 0122943759 / 9780122943751 Hardcover Fine 
0122943759 This blue pictoral hardcover is a ex-library with typical stamps and marks. Spine is tight. Covers clean. Book features 525 clean, bright pages. There is a light soil mark on page edges. Book has an index. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Navigation Dictionary Unknown
U.S. Navy Hydrographic Office B000GGZVA2 Hardcover Good 
B000GGZVA2 Ex-Library with typical marks. Text is clean and unmarked. Maroon boards with gold gilt show only light shelf wear. 
Price: 13.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pharmacology for Nursing Practice (Content Mastery Series Review Module) Unknown
ATI Assessment Technologies Institute B000GU8GPU PAPERBACK Good 
B000GU8GPU Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Italian Texans the Texians and the Texans Unknown
Institute of Texan Cultures B000KA4L64 PAPERBACK Good 
B000KA4L64 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The World in 1965: History As We Lived It Unknown
The Associates Press 0191061964 / 9780191061967 Hardcover Very Good 
0191061964 Large hardcover with only light shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 8.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Unk
 


Unknown on Abbookstop.com
Unknown on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Unknown on Aztrader.net
Unknown on Bambooks.biz
Unknown on Beaglebooks.com
Unknown on Bestbargainbook.com
Unknown on Books213.net
Unknown on Borgasorusbooks.com
Unknown on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Unknown on Buybookstoday.net
Unknown on Central-ave-books.com
Unknown on Collinsbooks.com
Unknown on Corvidbooks.com
Unknown on Dustwrappers.com
Unknown on Firsteditiontoo.com
Unknown on Fleamarketbooks.com
Unknown on Goldsworthbooks.com
Unknown on Graydogsbooks.com
Unknown on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Unknown on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Unknown on Kbookscanada.com
Unknown on Kjcactus.com
Unknown on Lectioz.com
Unknown on Madelinewest.biz
Unknown on Maplehillbooks.com
Unknown on Marchhousebooks.com
Unknown on Mediastuffs.com
Unknown on Oldkidsbooks.com
Unknown on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Unknown on Pattysbookshop.com
Unknown on Pbkpalace.com
Unknown on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Unknown on Read-a-book.com
Unknown on Royaloakbookshop.net
Unknown on Starrcatbooks.com
Unknown on Stealthesebooks.com
Unknown on Thatusedbookstore.com
Unknown on Thebookforest.com
Unknown on Thebookscene.com
Unknown on Therobbinn.co.uk
Unknown on Trivillagebooks.com
Unknown on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Unknown on Wellfleetbooks.com
Unknown on Withywindlebooks.com
Unknown on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SwanTradingCompany.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com