Swan Trading Company


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

University Of Texas At Austin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 1979 CACTUS YEARBOOK THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT AUSTIN by University of Texas at Austin University of Texas at Austin
University of Texas at Austin BOOK Good 
Clean and unmarked with only light shelf wear. Head of spine has one inch tear 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fifty Years of Good Reading: 1950-2000 University of Texas Press
University of Texas Press 0292785380 / 9780292785380 Hardcover Very Good 
0292785380 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roads of Texas Atlas Texas A & M University; Cartographics Laboratory
Shearer Pub 0940672456 / 9780940672451 PAPERBACK Good 
0940672456 Large stapled softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Texas Southern University Yearbook 1987 Texas Southern University
Texas Southern University BOOK Good 
Ex-library with typical marks and only light shelf wear. 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The German Texans (The Texians and the Texans) staff of the University of Texas Institute of Texas Culture
University of Texas Institute of Texas Culture B0017S0V5S PAPERBACK Good 
B0017S0V5S Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Use of Public Services by Undocumented Aliens in Texas: A Study of State Costs and Revenues : A Report (Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs Policy Research Project Report) University of Texas at Austin; Undocumented Workers Policy Research Project; Sidney Wautrab
Univ Texas at Austin Lyndon B 0899406629 / 9780899406626 PAPERBACK Good 
0899406629 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 25.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Units of local government in Texas University of Texas.
The University of Texas press B002P3DA2K PAPERBACK Good 
B002P3DA2K Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 University of Texas Yearbook Peregrinus 1983 University of Texas
University of Texas School of Law B004TGVFAU Hardcover Good 
B004TGVFAU Large hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


University Of Texas At Austin on Bookmarcsonline.com
University Of Texas At Austin on Bookresq.com
University Of Texas At Austin on Fleamarketbooks.com
University Of Texas At Austin on Guthriebooks.com
University Of Texas At Austin on Mccauleybooks.com
University Of Texas At Austin on Mygenealogybooks.com
University Of Texas At Austin on Quinndavis.com
University Of Texas At Austin on Resourcebooks.net
University Of Texas At Austin on Robertsbookshop.com
University Of Texas At Austin on Rodneysbookstore.com
University Of Texas At Austin on Rogercoybooks.com
University Of Texas At Austin on Thewrightcollection.com
University Of Texas At Austin on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@swantradingcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie