Swan Trading Company


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Books in Print 2005-2006. Volume 7. Authors M-Z staff
Bowker 0835247392 / 9780835247399 Hardcover Good 
0835247392 Large blue hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brewing a Creative Culture The Staff of Dillanos Coffee Roasters
AuthorHouse 1420833928 / 9781420833928 Hardcover Very Good 
1420833928 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Companion to PPC's Guide to Audits of Nonprofit Organizations PPC Self-Study CPE 2010 staff
Thomson Reuters 2010 PAPERBACK Good 
Disk included. Large softcover ex-library with typical marks: else, VG. Covers have only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Companion to PPC's Guide to Audits of Nonprofit Organizations PPC Self-Study CPE 2011 staff
Thomson Reuters 2011 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. Disk included. 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Companion to PPC's Guide to Single Audits. PPC Self-Study CPE 2010 staff
Thomson Reuters 2010 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Disk included. Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 47.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Compulsory Schooling in a Changing World staff
Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development - April 1983 9264124303 PAPERBACK Good 
9264124303 Green softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cremation Rite Appendix, Study Edition staff
Liturgy Training Publications - October 1997 1568541953 / 9781568541952 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1568541953 Stapled softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Critical Factors Impacting Agency Value staff
Academy of Producer Insurance Studies 187820467X / 9781878204677 PAPERBACK Good 
187820467X Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 39.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) by Home Decorating Insti Home Decorating Institute Staff; Cy Decosse Inc; Home Decorating Institute
Creative Publishing International 086573366X / 9780865733664 PAPERBACK Very Good 
086573366X This soft cover features 128 clean, bright pages. Spine is tight. The brown covers are clean with ihnt of shelf wear. Book has numerous color illustrations. 
Price: 8.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dive Deep Ocean: Teacher's Resource Binder by Steck-Vaughn Staff Steck-Vaughn Staff
Steck-Vaughn - November 1999 073980023X / 9780739800232 PAPERBACK New 
073980023X New in shrink wrap. * 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Focus on the Familyu Newlywed Collection: A Special Gift of Marriage-Strengthening Resources staff
Focus on the Family 1999 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Large box contains 3 audio, 1 video tape and book in shrink wrap. Appears never used. 
Price: 27.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Get Connected with Glencoe Literature: Texas Treasures American Literature. Tech Resources staff
Glencoe McGraw-Hill 2009 0078944929 / 9780078944925 CD-ROM Very Good 
0078944929 Box of disks appear unused. 
Price: 47.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Guide to English Heritage Properties staff
English Heritage 1850744289 / 9781850744283 PAPERBACK Good 
1850744289 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Haynes Ford Explorer 1991 thru 1999 (Haynes Repair Manuals) Alan Ahlstrand; International Motorbooks Staff
Motorbooks Intl 1563923548 / 9781563923548 PAPERBACK Fine 
1563923548 Shrink wrapped new. Small tear in shrink wrap on upper edge. 
Price: 119.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Holt Mathematics Course 2 - Texas Know-It Notebook staff
Holt, Reinhart Winston 0030926491 / 9780030926495 SOFT COVER Very Good 
0030926491 Large blue softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Household Income & Expenditure Statistics, 1960-1972: Africa, Asia, Latin America (Household Income & Expenditure Statistics, 1960-1972) staff
International Labour Office - 1976 9221014347 / 9789221014348 PAPERBACK Good 
9221014347 Vol. 2 Large green softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Impact Mathematics Grade 2 Texas Teacher Guide Staff
Macmillan McGraw-Hill 2009 0021070113 / 9780021070114 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0021070113 Spiral softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 37.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Internal Migration: The New World and the Third World (Sage studies in international sociology) staff
SAGE Publications Ltd - 1976-07 0803999607 / 9780803999602 Hardcover Good 
0803999607 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 39.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 John David Crow: Heart of a Champion (Texas Legends Series) Steve Pate; Fort Worth Star-Telegram Staff Writers
Masters Press 1570281653 / 9781570281655 Hardcover Good 
1570281653 Large hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 18.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kajima Corporation 150 Years in Pictures Staff
Kajima Corporation Hardcover Very Good 
Large cased hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. Text in Japanese and English. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Staff on Agsllc.us
Staff on Aldensbooks.com
Staff on Allamericantextbooks.com
Staff on Alliedbookcompany.com
Staff on Avenuebookandco.com
Staff on Beaglebooks.com
Staff on Booklot.net
Staff on Booknetwork.org
Staff on Booksliquidation.com
Staff on Bookyahoo.net
Staff on Borgasorusbooks.com
Staff on Brendaboorbooks.com
Staff on Buybookstoday.net
Staff on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Staff on Gabookcompany.com
Staff on Guthriebooks.com
Staff on Idahojims.com
Staff on Jrbooks.biz
Staff on Just-us-books.com
Staff on Kbookscanada.com
Staff on Kjcactus.com
Staff on Mahlerbooks.com
Staff on My-lynx-associates.com
Staff on Myperfectbook.com
Staff on Nationwidetext.com
Staff on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Staff on Pbkpalace.com
Staff on Pgbbooks.com
Staff on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Staff on Read-a-book.com
Staff on Readitagain1.com
Staff on Richardsonsbooks.com
Staff on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Staff on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Staff on Royaloakbookshop.net
Staff on Russellbooks.com
Staff on Springystreasures.com
Staff on Superiortextsales.com
Staff on Teachereditions4less.com
Staff on Thebookbank.net
Staff on Thebookscene.com
Staff on Thriftybooks.com
Staff on Weirdbooks.com
Staff on Wiseowlbooks.net
Staff on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SwanTradingCompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com