Swan Trading Company


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

R.E.F Smith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Russian-English Dictionary of Social science Terms R.E.F Smith
Butterworths B0000EGVG9 Hardcover Good 
B0000EGVG9 Green hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Scape to Bermuda Ian MacDonald-Smith
Ian McDonald-Smith 9768012692 / 9789768012692 Hardcover Very Good 
9768012692 Flat-signed by author presentation copy. Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ad Hoc Governments: Special Purpose Transportation (SAGE Library of Social Research) Robert G. Smith
Sage Publications, Inc 0803903316 / 9780803903319 PAPERBACK Good 
0803903316 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Advent and Lenten Studies: For Use in Christian Study and Discussion Groups Hubert Smith
Canterbury Press Norwich 185311121X / 9781853111211 PAPERBACK Very Good 
185311121X Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Atheism Ayn Rand and Other Heresays George H. Smith
Prometheus Books 0879755776 / 9780879755775 Hardcover Good 
0879755776 Flat signed by author on title page. Hardcover and dust jacket show moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked with light foxing to edges. * 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Behavior Modification for Exceptional Children and Youth Marcia Datlow Smith
Pro ed 1563720426 / 9781563720420 Hardcover Very Good 
1563720426 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Beyond Tolerable Recovery Edward M. Smith
Alathia Publishing B000NRG0OK PAPERBACK Good 
B000NRG0OK This tall, dark green soft cover is the 2000 edition. Spine is tight. covers clean with light reading wear. Book has light underlining on a few pages. Book has 404 pages and an index. There is also a section of worksheets at the back. 
Price: 29.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Big Medicine (Nothing Else Matters) Jonathon Smith
Harvey House Publishing, Austin TX B0054MVFXU PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0054MVFXU 9/100. Inscribed by author to previous owner. Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bone reader: The making of the first trilogy Jeff Smith
Cartoon Books B0006FAMSO PAPERBACK Good 
B0006FAMSO Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bridging the Gap: Trade Laws in the Canadian-U.S. Negotiations (Canadian-American Committee, 53) Murray G. Smith; C. Michael Aho; Gary N. Horlick
C D Howe Inst 0888061404 / 9780888061409 PAPERBACK Good 
0888061404 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 11.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Britain and 1940: History, Myth and Popular Memory Malcolm Smith
Routledge 0415010500 / 9780415010504 Hardcover Very Good 
0415010500 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 102.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cases and Materials on Oil and Gas Law (American Casebook Series) Eugene O. Kuntz; John S. Lowe; Owen L. Anderson; Ernest E. Smith
West Group 0314012729 / 9780314012722 Hardcover Fair 
0314012729 Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has underlining, highlighting, and margin notes. 
Price: 9.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cerebral Codex Brian Smith
Lulu.com 141168284X / 9781411682849 PAPERBACK Very Good 
141168284X Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 22.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cleansing the Doors of Perception Huston Smith
Penguin Putnam Inc. B000HTRH5U PAPERBACK Good 
B000HTRH5U Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Collective Bargaining Leonard J. Smith
Prentice Hall B0026A702S Hardcover Good 
B0026A702S Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Colonial Furniture of West New Jersey Thomas Smith Hopkins; Walter Scott Cox
Publisher B000GTHSNM Hardcover Very Good 
B000GTHSNM 288 of 300. Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. Book is pristine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Commercial Drafting and Detailing. Second Edition. Instructor's Guide. Delmar Drafting Series Alan Jefferis and Kenneth D. Smith, AIA
Delmar Thomson Learning 2002 0766838870 / 9780766838871 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0766838870 2nd Ed. Instructor's Guide. Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. * 
Price: 47.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Commercial Materials and Construction Detailing Custom Edition Smith, Spence Jefferis
B001QQOBB6 PAPERBACK New 
B001QQOBB6 Shrink wrapped with CD. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Conservation in the United States: A Documentary History: Land and Water 1900-1970 Frank E. Smith
Chelsea House/Van Nostrand Reinhold B000729Q74 Hardcover Good 
B000729Q74 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Construction labor relations Arthur B Smith
Commerce Clearing House B0006EFHK8 Hardcover Good 
B0006EFHK8 Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has underlining and margin notes. 
Price: 15.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


R.E.F Smith on Agorabooks.net
R.E.F Smith on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
R.E.F Smith on Allamericantextbooks.com
R.E.F Smith on Alliedbookcompany.com
R.E.F Smith on Arccbooks.com
R.E.F Smith on Avenuebookandco.com
R.E.F Smith on Bang-for-bucks.com
R.E.F Smith on Bookbarnetc.com
R.E.F Smith on Booknetwork.org
R.E.F Smith on Booksliquidation.com
R.E.F Smith on Booksrmagic.com
R.E.F Smith on Borgasorusbooks.com
R.E.F Smith on C-books.co.uk
R.E.F Smith on Christianbookbag.com
R.E.F Smith on Dustwrappers.com
R.E.F Smith on Everybookintheworld.com
R.E.F Smith on Fatcitybookstore.com
R.E.F Smith on Gabookcompany.com
R.E.F Smith on Guthriebooks.com
R.E.F Smith on Hammondsbooks.net
R.E.F Smith on Itembazaar.com
R.E.F Smith on Just-us-books.com
R.E.F Smith on Kbookscanada.com
R.E.F Smith on Kjcactus.com
R.E.F Smith on Mygenealogybooks.com
R.E.F Smith on Nationwidetext.com
R.E.F Smith on Nomadestore.com
R.E.F Smith on Onceuponatimebooks.com
R.E.F Smith on Ozzbooks.com.au
R.E.F Smith on Pandy-books.com
R.E.F Smith on Phatpocket.com
R.E.F Smith on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
R.E.F Smith on Rainydaypaperback.com
R.E.F Smith on Richardsonsbooks.com
R.E.F Smith on Rockymountaintextbook.com
R.E.F Smith on Royaloakbookshop.net
R.E.F Smith on Russellbooks.com
R.E.F Smith on Sleepysidebooks.com
R.E.F Smith on Snowdensbooks.com
R.E.F Smith on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
R.E.F Smith on Superiortextsales.com
R.E.F Smith on Thebookbank.net
R.E.F Smith on Thebookscouts.ca
R.E.F Smith on Theglasskey.co.uk
R.E.F Smith on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@swantradingcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie