Swan Trading Company

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 2004 Supplement to Mass Media Law Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate
Foundation Press 1587788179 / 9781587788178 PAPERBACK Good 
1587788179 6th Ed Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Century of Sonnets James A. Michener
State House Press 1880510502 / 9781880510506 Hardcover Good 
1880510502 Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Christmas tree, A. C Greene
Encino Press B0006CGAA6 Very Good 
B0006CGAA6 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. Prev owner inscription on half-title. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A city set on a hill;: A history of the Evangelical Lutheran Synod (Norwegian Synod) 1918-1968 Theodore A Aaberg
Board of Publications, Evangelical Lutheran Synod B0006BTRHK Good 
B0006BTRHK This red hardcover features gold lettering on spine and front cover. Spine is tight. No dust jacket. Book has 289 clean pages. There is a section of black & white photo illustrations. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Community-Based System for the Mentally Retarded: The ENCOR Experience Kevin Casey; John J. Mcgee; Jack A. Stark; Frank J. Menolascino
University of Nebraska Press 080324147X / 9780803241473 Hardcover Good 
080324147X Brown hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A culture shock Maria A Williams
Shield Books 0806222883 / 9780806222882 Good 
0806222883 INSCRIBED by AUTHOR to previous owner. White softcover has moderate reading wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 39.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Dictionary of Modern Legal Usage Bryan A. Garner
Oxford University Press, USA 0195043774 / 9780195043778 Hardcover Good 
0195043774 Black hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Dictionary of Modern Legal Usage Bryan A. Garner
Oxford University Press, USA 0195043774 / 9780195043778 Hardcover Good 
0195043774 Black hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A handbook of Australian government and politics, 1890-1964 Colin A Hughes
Australian National University Press 0708102700 / 9780708102701 Good 
0708102700 This red ex-library hardback has 635 pages and typical library markings. Text is unmarked. Spine is lightly faded. Cover and tips show little wear. No dustjacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A history of the Armenian people, Volume 2: 1500 A.D. to the Present George A Bournoutian
Mazda Publishers 1568590326 / 9781568590325 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1568590326 This blue soft cover is volume II. Spine is tight. Covers clean with light reading wear. There is a gift inscription on the inside. book features 237 clean, bright pages. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Life of Prayer: Cultivating the Inner Life of the Christian Leader (Swindoll Leadership Library) Paul A. Cedar
W PUBLISHING GROUP 0849915643 / 9780849915642 Hardcover Good 
0849915643 Hardcover and dust jacket show moderate shelf wear. Text has some underlining and margin notes. 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A New Body in One Day: A Guide to Same-Day Cosmetic Surgery Procedures Yoho, Robert A.; Mandell, Terri; Brandy-Yoho, Judy
Pasadena, California, U.S.A. Dr Robert a Yoho 1998 0962306266 / 9780962306266 Soft Cover Very Good 
0962306266 This soft cover features 149 clean, bright pages. The spine is tight. Covers are clean. Book has a section of color photos of before/after cases. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A pictorial history of blood practices and transfusion A. Matthew Gottlieb
Arcane Publication B0006F4BZY Very Good 
B0006F4BZY INSCRIBED by AUTHOR to previous owner. Large blue Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. * 
Price: 87.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A practical hand-book of the law and manual of business forms: For the use of the industrial classes Henry A Haigh
W.S. George and Co B00089R1BY Fair 
B00089R1BY Hardcover shows moderately heavy edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A Small Gift Horton, Theresa A.
Florida Self Published 1976 Soft Cover Very Good 
This self-published book of poetry features clean, bright pages. The spine is tight with a light bump near the tip. The book features nice black & white illustrations. Very light soil mark on the cover. Light reading curl. Inside flyleaf is inscribed and signed by "Theresa H. Waller". * 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A Systems Engineering Specification Formalism Arends, Norbertus W.A.
9038600283 / 9789038600284 Soft Cover Fine 
9038600283 This soft cover appears new and unread. The spine is very tight and without reading creases. The blue covers are clean and crisp. The book contains 130 clean, bright pages with the text in English. Book includes a Curriculum Vitae of Norbert Arends. Work was carried out "Under the Auspices of the Institute for Programming and Algorithmics". 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Academics in Court: The Consequences of Faculty Discrimination Litigation George R. LaNoue; Barbara A. Lee
University of Michigan Press 0472080709 / 9780472080700 PAPERBACK Good 
0472080709 Off-white softcover ex-library with typical marks and normal edge wear. Text is unmarked. Binding is tight. 
Price: 4.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ACTEX Study Manual SOA/CAS Course 3 Volume II 2002 Edition Michael A. Gauger
ACTEX Publications - 2002 1566984203 / 9781566984201 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1566984203 Spiral bound softcover with only light edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 67.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ACTEX Study Manual SOA/CAS Course 3 Volume III 2002 Edition - 2nd Printing Michael A. Gauger
ACTEX Publications - 2002 1566984211 / 9781566984218 PAPERBACK Fair 
1566984211 Spiral bound softcover with only light light edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 67.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Advanced Pharmacy Practice for Technicians Anita A. Lambert
Delmar Cengage Learning 0766826619 / 9780766826618 PAPERBACK Good 
0766826619 Large softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has highlighting. 
Price: 10.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Allamericantextbooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Amplebooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Anovelideabooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Arcanabooks.us
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Aziomedia.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Barbsbooksandmusic.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Beaglebooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Beckhambooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Bestbargainbook.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Books4you.net
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Booksets.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Booksliquidation.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Booksmaps.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Bookspaceglobal.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Borgasorusbooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Brainybooks.net
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Buybookstoday.net
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Cibolovalleybooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Classiceducation.net
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Coasbooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Czarnovel.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Discounttextdirect.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Farnersbooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Fatcitybookstore.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Goodwillbooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Hawkbooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Heavytail.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Heroicimage.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Joyinbooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Kbookscanada.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Kensvideo.net
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Kevabooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Laboughmarketplace.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Leonsbookstore.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Peakirkbooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Pistilbooks.net
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Reading-well.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Springystreasures.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Starrcatbooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Stealthesebooks.com
Marc A. Franklin; David A. Anderson; Fred H. Cate on Superiortextsales.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SwanTradingCompany.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.