Swan Trading Company


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 125TH Bergedorf Round Table: Reinventing Europe - Cultural Dimensions of Widening and Deepening Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber
Bergedorfer Gesprachskreis 3896843540 / 9783896843548 PAPERBACK Very Good 
3896843540 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 36.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 8080A/8085 Assembly Language Programming Lance A. Leventhal
McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 0079310109 / 9780079310101 PAPERBACK Good 
0079310109 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Bibliography of Jewish Numismatics L.A. Mayer
Magnes Press B003S9Y9KM Hardcover Good 
B003S9Y9KM Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A checklist of Peruvian birds Theodore A Parker
S. Parker B0006X6I5W Good 
B0006X6I5W Stapled softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked but some writing on front cover. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A city set on a hill;: A history of the Evangelical Lutheran Synod (Norwegian Synod) 1918-1968 Theodore A Aaberg
Board of Publications, Evangelical Lutheran Synod B0006BTRHK Hardcover Good 
B0006BTRHK This red hardcover features gold lettering on spine and front cover. Spine is tight. No dust jacket. Book has 289 clean pages. There is a section of black & white photo illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Community-Based System for the Mentally Retarded: The ENCOR Experience Kevin Casey; John J. Mcgee; Jack A. Stark; Frank J. Menolascino
University of Nebraska Press 080324147X / 9780803241473 Hardcover Good 
080324147X Brown hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 24.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Concise Dictionary of Indian Philosophy: Sanskrit Terms Defined in English John A. Grimes
State University of New York Press 0791401014 / 9780791401019 PAPERBACK Good 
0791401014 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 17.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A culture shock Maria A Williams
Shield Books 0806222883 / 9780806222882 Good 
0806222883 INSCRIBED by AUTHOR to previous owner. White softcover has moderate reading wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 39.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A Drop of Oil, A Drop of Blood Jan Jahanbani; A.N. Jahanbani
Cat-trax, Inc. 1882396006 / 9781882396009 Hardcover Very Good 
1882396006 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 8.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A handbook of Australian government and politics, 1890-1964 Colin A Hughes
Australian National University Press 0708102700 / 9780708102701 Hardcover Good 
0708102700 This red ex-library hardback has 635 pages and typical library markings. Text is unmarked. Spine is lightly faded. Cover and tips show little wear. No dustjacket. 
Price: 73.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A pictorial history of blood practices and transfusion A. Matthew Gottlieb
Arcane Publication B0006F4BZY Very Good 
B0006F4BZY INSCRIBED by AUTHOR to previous owner. Large blue Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. * 
Price: 87.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A practical hand-book of the law and manual of business forms: For the use of the industrial classes Henry A Haigh
W.S. George and Co B00089R1BY Fair 
B00089R1BY Hardcover shows moderately heavy edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A Small Gift Horton, Theresa A.
Florida Self Published 1976 Soft Cover Very Good 
This self-published book of poetry features clean, bright pages. The spine is tight with a light bump near the tip. The book features nice black & white illustrations. Very light soil mark on the cover. Light reading curl. Inside flyleaf is inscribed and signed by "Theresa H. Waller". * 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A Song of Pilgrimage and Exile: The Life and Spirit of Mother Marianne of Molokai Mary Laurence Hanley; O. A. Bushnell
Franciscan Pr 0819908223 / 9780819908223 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0819908223 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A statistical linguistic analysis of American English, (Janua linguarum) A. Hood Roberts
Mouton B0006BN4WE PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0006BN4WE Blue hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 23.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A subgrouping of nine Philippine languages (Verhandelingen van het Koninklijk Instituut voor Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde, 58) Teodoro A Llamzon
Nijhoff B0006C1GVE Very Good 
B0006C1GVE Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A Systems Engineering Specification Formalism Arends, Norbertus W.A.
9038600283 / 9789038600284 Soft Cover Fine 
9038600283 This soft cover appears new and unread. The spine is very tight and without reading creases. The blue covers are clean and crisp. The book contains 130 clean, bright pages with the text in English. Book includes a Curriculum Vitae of Norbert Arends. Work was carried out "Under the Auspices of the Institute for Programming and Algorithmics". 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A-Z London Visitors' Guide and Atlas (Street Atlas) Geographers' A-Z Map Company
Geographers' A-Z Map Co Ltd 0850394880 / 9780850394887 SPIRAL-BOUND Very Good 
0850394880 Spiral bound small softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 27.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ACTEX Study Manual SOA/CAS Course 3 Volume II 2002 Edition Michael A. Gauger
ACTEX Publications - 2002 1566984203 / 9781566984201 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1566984203 Spiral bound softcover with only light edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 67.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ACTEX Study Manual SOA/CAS Course 3 Volume III 2002 Edition - 2nd Printing Michael A. Gauger
ACTEX Publications - 2002 1566984211 / 9781566984218 PAPERBACK Fair 
1566984211 Spiral bound softcover with only light light edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 67.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Allamericantextbooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Amplebooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Anovelideabooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Arcanabooks.us
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Aziomedia.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Beaglebooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Beckhambooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Booksets.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Booksliquidation.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Booksmaps.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Borgasorusbooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Buybookstoday.net
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Coasbooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Discounttextdirect.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Fatcitybookstore.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Goodwillbooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Guthriebooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Hawkbooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Kbookscanada.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Kensvideo.net
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Leonsbookstore.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Peakirkbooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Phatpocket.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Pistilbooks.net
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Reading-well.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Shoestringbookstore.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Springystreasures.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Stealthesebooks.com
Kurt A., Dr, Initiator Korber on Superiortextsales.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SwanTradingCompany.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com