Swan Trading Company


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Physician Capitation Strategies: Real-Life Physician Case Studies 
St. Anthony Publishing, Inc. B000E3DZQE Very Good 
B000E3DZQE Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Analysis of Messy Data (v. 1) 
Chapman & Hall 0442013094 PAPERBACK Fair 
0442013094 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has previous owner's notes inside covers and end papers. Text also has highlighting. 
Price: 50.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Pediatric parenteral nutrition (Chapman & Hall Series in Clinical Nutrition) 
Springer 0412074419 Hardcover Very Good 
0412074419 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 30.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Coordinate Measuring Machines and Systems (Manufacturing Engineering and Materials Processing) 
CRC Press 0824795814 Hardcover Very Good 
0824795814 Inscribed by author. Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. * 
Price: 215.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Quenching and Distortion Control 
Asm Intl 0871704552 Hardcover Very Good 
0871704552 Large hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Recent Advances in Non-Linear Computational Mechanics (v. 1) 
Pine Ridge Press 0906674190 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0906674190 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Bacterial Infections in the Fetus and Newborn Infant (Major problems in clinical pediatrics) 
W B Saunders Co 0721611850 Hardcover Fair 
0721611850 Blue hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. Boards have a light bow from weight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 The Collected Poems of Glyn Jones 
University of Wales Press 0708313884 Hardcover Good 
0708313884 Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Medieval II Total War 
Sega of America, Inc. 010086851779 DVD-ROM Very Good 
010086851779 Case and disks barely used. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Johann Hellwig's 'Die Nymphe Noris' (1650): A Critical Edition (Studies in German Literature Linguistics and Culture) 
Camden House 1879751631 Hardcover Very Good 
1879751631 Blue hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 37.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 El Discurso Del Monte Olivete 
VIMASA 8472280195 PAPERBACK Good 
8472280195 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 15.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 National Guide to Funding for Information Technology 
Foundation Center 0879548797 PAPERBACK Good 
0879548797 2nd Ed. Large red softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 139.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 The Art of Edward Thomas 
Seren Books/Poetry Wales Pr Ltd 090747666X Hardcover Good 
090747666X Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 28.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Secret of Happiness : How to Enjoy Life 
Committee of Rabbi David Miller Foundation B000ZFOSZS Hardcover Good 
B000ZFOSZS Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 22.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Building a Successful Customer Service Culture: A Guide for Library and Information Managers 
Neal Schuman Pub 1856044491 Hardcover Very Good 
1856044491 Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Stock Market Analysis : For the Intelligent Investor 
Vision Books Pvt. Ltd. 817094161X Fair 
817094161X Softcover shows moderate shelf wear and some bends. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Essays in Apologetics, Volume 3: "...the sum of thy word is truth..." 
Apologetics Press 0932859151 PAPERBACK Good 
0932859151 Vol 3. White softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Manchuria; Report of the Commission of Enquiry Appointed By the League of Nations 
Government Printing Office B001EIFNPO PAPERBACK Good 
B001EIFNPO Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 36.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Educator's Guide to Free Videotapes: Elementary/Middle School (Educators Guide to Free Videotapes: Elementary/Middle School Edition) 
Educators Progress Service 0877084440 PAPERBACK Good 
0877084440 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Educators Guide To Free Films, Filmstrips, And Slides 2006-2007 
Educators Progress Service 0877084300 PAPERBACK Good 
0877084300 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Elementary Teachers Guide to Free Curriculum Materials 2006-2007 
Educators Progress Service 0877084335 PAPERBACK Good 
0877084335 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 19.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Free Trade Area for the Americas: Issues in Economics, Trade Policy and Law 
Baylor University B000EACJ5U Hardcover Very Good 
B000EACJ5U Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 10.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Shrine of the Ozarks, A History of Southwest Missouri State College, 1905-1965 
1968 B000NXAN2O Very Good 
B000NXAN2O Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. Dust jacket is only good with several edge tears. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Bibliography of Mexican American History. 
Greenwood Press 031323776X Hardcover Good 
031323776X Green hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. Light foxing on page edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Sorbets! 
Crossing Press 0895942704 PAPERBACK Good 
0895942704 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 David Jones 
Gomer Press 0850883725 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0850883725 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Nutrition and exercise in obesity management (Sports medicine and health science) 
SP Medical & Scientific Books 0893352187 Very Good 
0893352187 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Growin' a Beard 
Aspyr Media Inc 618870601205 DVD New 
618870601205 New in shrink wrap. 
Price: 14.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Invitation to Indian Philosophy 
Arnold-Heinemann Publishers B001P6UL5M Hardcover Good 
B001P6UL5M Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Privacy 
Wings ePress 1590888677 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1590888677 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 The University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston: A Seventy-five Year History by the Faculty and Staff 
University of Texas Press B000F8J440 Hardcover Good 
B000F8J440 Large hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked but several stray marks on covers. No dust jacket. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Viva El Espanol, B, Workbook, Teacher ed 
NTC Publishing Group 0844282448 Hardcover Good 
0844282448 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. * 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 The Drug Bust 
The Light Company B000AQIGLY Good 
B000AQIGLY Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 CORE Command Armory 
Dream Pod 9 1894814835 PAPERBACK Good 
1894814835 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 The New Testament: Selections from the Bible (the Authorized Version) (Religion) 
Naxos Audiobooks 9626346132 Audiobook CASSETTE New 
9626346132 New in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Case Studies in the Remediation of Chlorinated and Recalcitrant Compounds: The Second International Conference on Remediation of Chlorinated and ... Monterey, California, May 22-25, 2000 
Battelle Pr 1574771019 Hardcover Very Good 
1574771019 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 23.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 The Politics of East-West Migration 
MacMillan 0333592379 Hardcover Good 
0333592379 Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 14.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Critical Essays on John O'Hara (Critical Essays on American Literature) 
G K Hall 0783800266 Hardcover Good 
0783800266 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Great Lives from History: American Women Series, 5 Volume Set 
Salem Press 0893568929 Hardcover Good 
0893568929 Full set - Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Turkey's Southern Shore: An Archaeological Guide 
Frederick A. Praeger B000O6ZBXG Good 
B000O6ZBXG Blue hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 A Sourcebook About Mary 
Liturgy Training Pubns 1568543859 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1568543859 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 SPARTA 
Cambridge University Press 2nd Printing 1952 B000WSDDPE Hardcover Fair 
B000WSDDPE Blue hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked but hinges and spine are loose. No dust jacket. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Rome: Total War 
Activision 047875325999 CD-ROM Very Good 
047875325999 Box and disks appear barely used. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 William Faulkner, Critical Collection: A Guide to Critical Studies With Statements by Faulkner and Evaluative Essays on His Works (Gale Author Handbook, 2) 
Gale Group 0810311186 Hardcover Good 
0810311186 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 27.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Puritan Political Ideas, 1558-1794 
Bobbs-Merrill B000UGNOIE Hardcover Very Good 
B000UGNOIE Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text has light underlining. No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Antisense Technology: A Practical Approach (The Practical Approach Series) 
Oxford University Press, USA 0199635838 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0199635838 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Administrative discretion;: Problems of decision-making by governmental agencies (The Library of law and contemporary problems) 
Oceana Publications 0379115182 Good 
0379115182 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Early American Clocks: A Collection of Essays on Early American Clocks and Their Makers 
E. G. Warman Publishers B000OM9OS8 PAPERBACK Good 
B000OM9OS8 Stapled softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Reading Philip Roth 
St. Martin's Press 0312009348 Hardcover Good 
0312009348 Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Walker Percy (Bloom's Modern Critical Views) 
Chelsea House Pub (L) 0877547149 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0877547149 Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Insight Guide Belize (Insight Guides) 
Insight Guides 9812349367 PAPERBACK Good 
9812349367 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 The Plays of George Chapman: The tragedies, Volume I 
Russell & Russell B001KPVKYE Hardcover Good 
B001KPVKYE Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 The Monetary Vs. Fiscal Policy Debate: Lessons from Two Decades (Studies in Monetary and Macroeconomic Theory and Policy) 
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc 0847674541 Hardcover Good 
0847674541 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 40.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 
Deutsche Grammophon 028941547620 AUDIO CD Good 
028941547620 Jewel case and disc appear to be in good condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 The Science of Photobiology 
Springer 0306430592 PAPERBACK Good 
0306430592 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Crease on front cover. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 72.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 GARGANTUA AND PANTAGRUEL. 
John Westhouse B000HG3W7K Hardcover Good 
B000HG3W7K Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 International Support Policies to South-East European Countries: Lessons (Not) Learned in B-H 
Muller, Sarajevo B00129II8O Very Good 
B00129II8O Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 27.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 NBER Macroeconomics Annual 1991 
The MIT Press 0262521652 PAPERBACK Good 
0262521652 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 The Charade of Mona Lisa, Vol. 2: The Revelation of the Secrets of Leonardo Da Vinci (Volume 2) 
Willow Publications 0971444110 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0971444110 Flat-signed by author. Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Contemporary Essays on Greek Ideas: The Kilgore Festschrift 
Baylor University Press 0918954460 Hardcover Very Good 
0918954460 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Practice Book Grade 3 Annotated Teacher's Edition (Reading Triumphs Intervention) 
002194735X Good 
002194735X Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Rickettsioses: From Genome to Proteome, Pathobiology, and Rickettsiae as an International Threat (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences) 
Wiley-Blackwell 1573316016 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1573316016 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 10.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Alzheimer's Disease: A Compendium of Current Theories (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences) 
New York Academy of Sciences 1573312975 Hardcover Very Good 
1573312975 Blue hardcover show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Webster's 3rd New International Dictionary: Of the English Language/Indexed/Imperial Buckram/Unabridged 
Merriam Webster 0877792062 Hardcover Good 
0877792062 Large hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. * 
Price: 27.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Explosive Lifting for Sports DVD - 30 Exercises for More Power and Strength 
Human Kinetics, Inc. 809883602499 DVD Good 
809883602499 Ex-library. Box and tape appear to be in very good condition. 
Price: 14.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Gender, Law and Social Justice (Law in Its Social Setting) 
Blackstone Press 1841742562 PAPERBACK Good 
1841742562 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 20.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Monuments of Italina Wine 
Stichting Kunstboek BVBA 9058560058 Hardcover Very Good 
9058560058 Large hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Making Common Ground: Public-Private Partnerships in Land for Housing 
Practical Action 1853394793 PAPERBACK Good 
1853394793 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 9.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Second Language Classroom Research: Issues and Opportunities (Second Language Acquisition Research Series) 
Routledge 0805819355 Hardcover Good 
0805819355 Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 66.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Dreamland Heritage: New Interpretations of the Old World, Vol. 1 
EGW Publishing 0916393259 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0916393259 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Review of demand models: Forecast/recorded traffic comparisons for urban and intercity transport : report of the fifty-eight [sic] Round Table on Transport ... held in Paris on 25th and 26th June, 1981 
OECD Publications and Information Center 9282110788 Good 
9282110788 Softcover ex-library with typical marks: else, VG. Covers have only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 27.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 The Best of Pif Magazine: Off-Line 
Fusion Press 1928704751 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1928704751 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Narcotic addiction and American foreign policy: Seven studies, 1924-1938 (Addiction in America) 
Arno Press 0405135610 Good 
0405135610 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Japanese and European Management: Their International Adaptability 
University of Tokyo Press 086008440X Hardcover Very Good 
086008440X Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 15.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Unknown Title 
0130948500 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0130948500 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. * 
Price: 14.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Kamus Kini (Bahasa Melayu-Bahasa Inggeris-Bahasa Melayu) 
Federal Publication 010032522X Very Good 
010032522X Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Being Local Worldwide: ABB and the Challenge of Global Management 
Cornell University Press 0801436508 Hardcover Good 
0801436508 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear except rear bottom tip is hit hard. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 "Tender is the Night": Essays in Criticism 
Indiana University Press 0253358469 Hardcover Good 
0253358469 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 13.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Learning in the Early Years: A Guide for Teachers of Children 3-7 
Paul Chapman Educational Publishing 0761941061 PAPERBACK Good 
0761941061 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Granlund 
Gustavus Adolphus College 0960224017 PAPERBACK Good 
0960224017 Large softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 The Market Access Guides: The Baltic States (Market Access Guide) 
L O I, Incorporated 0963392506 PAPERBACK Good 
0963392506 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Cremation Rite Appendix 
Liturgy Training Publications 1568540841 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1568540841 Stapled softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 LWF Documentation 41/1997 Theological Persoectives on Other Faiths (LWF Documentation, 41) 
SRO Kundig 3906706443 Very Good 
3906706443 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 17.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Osvaldo Golijov: Ainadamar 
Deutsche Grammophon 028947761655 AUDIO CD Good 
028947761655 Ex-library. Jewel case and CD appear to be in very good condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Environmental Management in Organizations: The IEMA Handbook 
Routledge 1853839760 Hardcover Very Good 
1853839760 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 98.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Shadows in the Field: New Perspectives for Fieldwork in Ethnomusicology 
Oxford University Press, USA 0195109112 PAPERBACK Good 
0195109112 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has underlining and margin notes. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Yearbook of Norwegian Art: 1996 
Aschehoug AS 8200376699 PAPERBACK Very Good 
8200376699 Large softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Psalms for the Visually Impaired-KJV 
American Bible Society 158516285X PAPERBACK Very Good 
158516285X Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Detective Dee Mystery of the Phantom Flame [Blu-ray] 
Ais B004N6WXDY BLU-RAY Very Good 
B004N6WXDY Disk and case barely used. 
Price: 11.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 The Texas Hill Country: Interpretations by Thirteen Artists (Joe and Betty Moore Texas Art Series) 
Texas A&M University Press 0890961166 Hardcover Good 
0890961166 Large tan hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Biotechnology Risk Assessment: Issues and Methods for Environmental Introductions 
Pergamon Pr 0080342132 Hardcover Very Good 
0080342132 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight with only previous owner's name on ffep and along edge. 
Price: 17.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Dinarchus, Hyperides, and Lycurgus: (Oratory of Classical Greece) 
University of Texas Press 0292791429 Hardcover Very Good 
0292791429 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 21.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Guide to Zanzibar 
Hunter Publishing, Inc. 0946983984 PAPERBACK Good 
0946983984 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has some underlining. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Israel: First Forty Years 
Thames & Hudson Ltd 0500541272 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0500541272 Large hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Before the Thundering Hordes: Historia Antigua De Parras (Occasional Papers (Sul Ross State University. Center for Big Bend Studies), No. 4.) 
Sul Ross Univ Center for Big Bend 096476296X PAPERBACK Good 
096476296X Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Assisting Ministers Handbook (Worship Handbook) 
Augsburg Fortress Publishers 080660994X PAPERBACK Very Good 
080660994X Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Is It the King? 
Effing Press B004CU0HCK PAPERBACK Very Good 
B004CU0HCK Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Fuel for the Writer,Recipes from Faculty and Alumni of Vermont College's MFA in Writing for Children and Young Adults 
NDX Press 0974319775 Good 
0974319775 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 A Shift in Jewish - Lutheran Relations? 
The Lutheran World Federation 3905676001 Very Good 
3905676001 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 8.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 GURPS Discworld 
Steve Jackson Games 1556342616 PAPERBACK Good 
1556342616 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@swantradingcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie