Swan Trading Company


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Approaching Disarmament Education 
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 0861030435 PAPERBACK Good 
0861030435 Blue hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear/faded spine. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Managing State and Local Government: Cases and Readings 
Palgrave Macmillan 0312512422 PAPERBACK Good 
0312512422 Hardcover ex-library rebound softcover with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Australia at the Polls: The National Elections of 1975 (AEI studies ; 142) 
American Enterprise Institute Press 0844732397 PAPERBACK Good 
0844732397 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 United States and International Organizations 
MIT Press 0262060345 Hardcover Good 
0262060345 Blue hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 64.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Decisions in Syracuse (Metropolitan Action Studies No. 1) 
Indiana Univ. Press B000HYXXJ4 Good 
B000HYXXJ4 Blue hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 European Institutions: Cooperation, Integration, Unification; Second Edition 
Frederick A. Praeger B000TZA86M Good 
B000TZA86M Green hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Smarts: Studying, Memorizing, Active Listening, Reviewing, Test-taking, And Survival Skills 
Sopris West 1570350450 SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
1570350450 Spiral softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 U.S.Immigration Policy and the Undocumented: Ambivalent Laws, Furtive Lives 
Praeger 0275954102 Hardcover Good 
0275954102 Black hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 21.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Taxation of Fringe Benefits 
Organization for Economic Cooperation & Devel 9264130543 PAPERBACK Good 
9264130543 Blue softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Migration and Development: New Partnerships for Co-Operation 
Organization for Economic 9264142002 PAPERBACK Good 
9264142002 Green softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 102.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 When Information Counts CB 
Rowman & Littlefield 066910163X PAPERBACK Good 
066910163X Blue hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Government of Science in Britain (Readings in Policy & Society) 
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 0297995014 Hardcover Good 
0297995014 Black hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Introduction to the OECD Codes of Liberalisation: June 1987 
Organization for Economic 9264129782 PAPERBACK Good 
9264129782 Softcover rebound in brown boards ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 8.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Coastline: A Contribution to Our Understanding of Its Ecology and Physiography in Relation to Land Use and Management and the Pressures to Which It 
John Wiley & Sons Inc 0471994707 Hardcover Good 
0471994707 Blue Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Training for urban management: Proceedings of a symposium in Cologne, 22nd to 24th September 1976 (OECD urban management studies) 
sold by OECD Publications and Information Center] 9264119140 PAPERBACK Good 
9264119140 Pink softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 A Foremost Nation: Canadian Foreign Policy and a Changing World (Carleton contemporaries) 
Carleton University Press,Canada 0771099118 PAPERBACK Good 
0771099118 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 17.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Freedom of movement for persons in the European Community (European documentation. Periodical) 
Office for Official Publications of the European Communities 9282529738 PAPERBACK Good 
9282529738 Stapled softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 International bibliography of the social sciences 
Tavistock Publications B0006DIRGA Hardcover Good 
B0006DIRGA Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 9.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Studies in English Trade in the Fifteenth Century - England 
NEW YORK BARNES & NOBLE B000N18XP0 Hardcover Good 
B000N18XP0 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 12.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Reinventing Minority Media for the 21st Century. A Report of the Aspen Institute Foumon Diversity in the Media, with a Paper on African-American Web Entrepreneurs and Internet Advertising 
B000ZJQIQ6 PAPERBACK Good 
B000ZJQIQ6 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 9.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Emerging Financial Centers: Legal and Institutional Framework 
Intl Monetary Fund 0939934205 Hardcover Good 
0939934205 Large red Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 8.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Quantitative Data and Immigration Research; Riies Research Notes No. 2 
Washington, D.C. Smithsonian In B00128YW1W Good 
B00128YW1W Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Miracles from God or Man? 
A.C.U. Press B000HEC5VQ PAPERBACK Fine 
B000HEC5VQ Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 The Tax/Benefit Position of Production Workers/LA Situation Des Ouvriers Au Regard De L'Impot Et Des Transferts Sociaux, 1988-1991 
Organization for Economic 9264036962 PAPERBACK Good 
9264036962 Blue softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 40.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Public sector labor markets (COUPE papers on public economics) 
Urban Institute Press 0877662851 PAPERBACK Good 
0877662851 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Freedom of movement for persons in the European Community (European documentation. Periodical) 
Office for Official Publications of the European Communities 9282529738 PAPERBACK Good 
9282529738 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Emerging Standards of International Trade and Investment: Multinational Codes and Corporate Conduct 
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 0865981337 Hardcover Good 
0865981337 Blue hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Body invaders: Panic sex in America (CultureTexts) 
New World Perspectives 0920393969 PAPERBACK Good 
0920393969 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 The European Community's legal system (European documentation. Periodical) 
Office for Official Publications of the European Communities 9282525708 PAPERBACK Good 
9282525708 Softcover rebound in brown boards ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 19.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 International Natural Rubber Agreement, 1987 
United Nations 9211122341 PAPERBACK Good 
9211122341 Stapled softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked 
Price: 22.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 a Call to economic Arms: Forging a New American Mandate 
Tsongas Committee B002V7MA4E PAPERBACK Good 
B002V7MA4E Softcover ex-libraryrebound with brown boards with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Delinquency Research: An Appraisal of Analytic Methods 
Unknown B0028LN6SM Hardcover Very Good 
B0028LN6SM Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Anthology of Danish Literature, Bilingual Edition: Middle Ages to Romaticism 
Southern Illinois University Press 0809305976 PAPERBACK Good 
0809305976 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 6.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Art and Meaning: Rhetoric in Biblical Literature (JSOT supplement) 
Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie 0905774396 PAPERBACK Good 
0905774396 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text has light margin notes. 
Price: 96.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Imperial Spain - The Rise of the Empire and the Dawn of Modern Sea-power 
Henry Holt B000L4IAFW Hardcover Good 
B000L4IAFW This blue cloth hardcover was published in 1931. Spine is tight with fading and light rubbing. Covers have fading. Book features 154 clean, age-toned pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Austin and Its Architecture 
Austin Chapter, American Institute of Architects B00172VAN6 Hardcover Good 
B00172VAN6 Hardcover and dust jacket show moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Captain's Log #35 
Amarillo Design Bureau 1585640867 PAPERBACK Good 
1585640867 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 13.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Bangladesh: First Impressions 
100 Books Publ. Co. 0976376512 Hardcover Good 
0976376512 Large hardcover and dust jacket show moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 9.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 How You Can Play Better Golf Using Self Hypnosis 
Wilshire Book Company, Hollywood,Ca. B001DJCUGY Very Good 
B001DJCUGY Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 MUSIC LITERATURE POLYPHONY A Workbook for Analysis Volume II 
Dodd, Mead & Company B000S5OPRG Good 
B000S5OPRG This tall green softcover is Volume II: Polyphony. spine is tight with light fading. covers clean. Book has 328 clean pages. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Pricing in Big Business, A Case Approach 
The Brookings Institution B000I01IA8 Hardcover Good 
B000I01IA8 This dark grey hardcover is an ex-library with typical stamps and marks. spine is tight. covers clean with light wear. Book has 344 clean pages. 
Price: 10.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Are the Distinctions Between Debt and Equity Disappearing (Proceedings of a Conference Held in October 1989) 
federal reserve bank of boston B000B8KWPO PAPERBACK Good 
B000B8KWPO This dark blue softcover is an ex-library with typical stamps and marks. Spine is tight. Covers clean with light shelf wear. book has 225 clean, bright pages. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 People Versus Government: Responsiveness of American Institutions 
Indiana University Press 0253343402 Hardcover Good 
0253343402 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Social Experimentation (National Bureau of Economic Research Conference Report) 
University Of Chicago Press 0226319407 Hardcover Good 
0226319407 Gold hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Household Income and Expenditure Statistics: 1960-72: Africa, Asia, Latin America No. 2 
International Labour Office/ ILO/ International La 9221011798 PAPERBACK Good 
9221011798 Vol. 1 Large green softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Novum Testamentum Graece cum apparatu critico 
Wurttembergische Bibelanstalt B000RAHB6E Hardcover Good 
B000RAHB6E Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 17.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 The Deal Decade: What Takeovers and Leveraged Buyouts Mean for Corporate Governance 
Brookings Inst Pr 0815709463 Hardcover Good 
0815709463 Yellow hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 ESSENCE ENGLISH-KOREAN DICTIONARY 
Hollym Intl 0930878795 Hardcover Good 
0930878795 Large softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 92.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Capital Account Liberalization: Theoretical and Practical Aspects (Occasional Paper (International Monetary Fund)) 
Intl Monetary Fund 1557757771 PAPERBACK Good 
1557757771 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Philippines: Toward Sustainable and Rapid Growth : Recent Developemnts and the Agenda Ahead (Occasional Paper (International Monetary Fund)) 
Intl Monetary Fund 1557758611 PAPERBACK Good 
1557758611 Tall blue softcover is an ex-library with typical stamps and marks; else, very good. Spine is tight. Covers clean. book has 117 clean pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Corporate Bankruptcy and Reorganisation Procedures in OECD and Central 
Organization for Economic 9264141928 PAPERBACK Good 
9264141928 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 19.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Business and Social Progress. Views of Two Generations of Executives 
NY Praeger Publishers B00127Z69A Good 
B00127Z69A This green hardcover is an ex-library with typical stamps and marks. Spine is tight. Covers clean. Book has 157 clean, bright pages. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Lake Shore Electric: An Interurban Bows Out 
Interurban Videos/Films 1988 VHS Very Good 
Case and tape barely used. 
Price: 37.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Boxcab - Montreal's Suburban Electrics 
Highball Productions 1989 VHS Very Good 
Case and tape barely used. 
Price: 27.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Social Change in Developing Areas 
Schenkman Publishing Company B0015I2HNE Good 
B0015I2HNE This blue hardcover is an ex-library with typical stamps and marks. spine is tight. Covers clean. Book has 328 clean pages. 
Price: 17.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Revenue Shortfall The Public Works Challenge of The 1980s 
American Public Works Association 0917084365 Good 
0917084365 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Global Warming: Economic Dimensions and Policy Responses 
Organization for Economic 9264143777 PAPERBACK Good 
9264143777 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 58.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Cultural policy in Jamaica: A study (Studies and documents on cultural policies) 
Unesco 9231015214 PAPERBACK Good 
9231015214 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Professors, politicians, and public policy: A round table held on July 29, 1977 : [edited transcript] (AEI forum ; 10) 
AEI 0844721077 Good 
0844721077 Softcover rebound in brown boards ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Judae, Samaria and the Golan Archaeological Survey 1967 - 1968 (Volume 1) 
Carta, Jerusalem B0016H3PDA Very Good 
B0016H3PDA Tall red hardcover features 300 clean pages. Book has included maps, charts, etc. Text is in Hebrew. Book has numerous black & white photo illustrations. Previous owner's name on inside. 
Price: 69.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Reconstructing Complex Societies. An Archaeological Colloquium. 
American Schools of Oriental Research 1972. B000L51YZO PAPERBACK Good 
B000L51YZO Tall brown softcover from April 29 - 30, 1972 Colloquium features 170 clean pages. Spine is tight with crease. Covers clean with light shelf wear. Previous owner's name on inside. 
Price: 58.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 International Monetary and Financial Issues for the 1990s: Research Papers for the Group of Twenty-Four (International Monetary & Financial Issues for the 1990s) 
United Nations 9211123712 PAPERBACK Good 
9211123712 Volume V. Yellow, black and white softcover is an ex-library with typical stamps and marks. Spine is tight. Covers clean. Book has 131 clean pages. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Rethinking the International Monetary System: Conference Proceddings, Federal Reserve Bank of boston, Conference Series No. 43, June 1999 
Federal Reserve Bank of Boston B000VFV45E PAPERBACK Good 
B000VFV45E Red and white softcover is No. 43, June 1999. Book is an ex-library with typical stamps and marks; else, very good. Spine is tight. Covers clean. Book has 278 clean pages. 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Export Credits: Developments and Prospects (World Economic and Financial Surveys) 
Intl Monetary Fund 0939934698 PAPERBACK Good 
0939934698 This softcover is an ex-library with typical stamps and marks. Book is bound in brown, protective covers. spine is tight. Covers clean. Book has 34 clean pages. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Energy Transition in Developing Countries 
World Bank 0821302256 PAPERBACK Good 
0821302256 Gold and white stapled softcover is an ex-library with typical stamps and marks. Spine is tight. Covers clean.Book has 50 clean, bright pages. Book is number 578 of World Bank Staff Working Papers. It is part of Management and Development series number 5. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Education in OECD Countries, 1986-1987 
Organization for Economic Cooperation & Devel 9264132848 PAPERBACK Good 
9264132848 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Frances Newman's Letters 
Horace Liveright B000GTGOV4 Hardcover Good 
B000GTGOV4 Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear with bumped tips. Text is unmarked with edges tanned from age. No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Turkey, the Politics of Authority, Democracy, and Development 
Praeger Publishers 0030526264 Hardcover Good 
0030526264 Green hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 26.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 The Principalship 
Burgess Intl Group 0023618817 Hardcover Good 
0023618817 Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Daedalus - Journal of the American Academ of Arts and Sciences- Winter 1971: Historical Studies Today 
American Academy of Arts and Sciences B000RGDODM PAPERBACK Good 
B000RGDODM Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Historical and Descriptive Catalogue of the Darwin Memorial at Down House, Downe, Kent. 
E. & S. Livingstone B000SIE00A Very Good 
B000SIE00A Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 18.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 New Revised Standard Version W/Apoc Deut Books #Rs39a Bonded Leather Binding 
World Bible Publishing 0529070995 UNBOUND Good 
0529070995 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 35.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Targeting Social Benefits: International Perspectives and Trends (International Social Security) 
Transaction Publishers 0765806258 PAPERBACK Good 
0765806258 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Fiscal Stress in Cities 
Cambridge University Press 0521246075 Hardcover Good 
0521246075 Blue hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Energy and Agriculture (Advanced Series in Agricultural Sciences) 
Springer-Verlag 038713476X Hardcover Fair 
038713476X Orange and green hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. Advanced Series in Agricultural Sciences 14. 
Price: 64.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Environmental Indicators for Agriculture (Oecd Proceedings) 
Organization for Economic 9264170413 PAPERBACK Good 
9264170413 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 60.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Regional Planning: Evolution, Crisis and Prospects 
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc 0865980977 Hardcover Good 
0865980977 Blue hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 15.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 The European Commission's powers of investigation in the enforcement of competition law (European documentation) 
European Communities, Information, distributor 9282553612 PAPERBACK Good 
9282553612 Stapled softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 150.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Current Urologic Therapy 
Saunders (W.B.) Co Ltd 0721653049 Hardcover Good 
0721653049 Large hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 15.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Interacting Binaries (NATO Science Series C: (closed)) 
Springer 9027719667 Hardcover Very Good 
9027719667 Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 26.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 On King Lear: Kernan, Goldman, Bentley, Weiss, McFarland, Danson, Roche, Seltzer 
Princeton University Press 0691064776 Hardcover Good 
0691064776 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 31.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Burial Customs in the West Cemetery (Reprinted from "Studies in the Antiquities of Stobi", Volume 1) 
unknown B001CCZPIC Good 
B001CCZPIC Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Regional Development Problems and Policies in Canada 
Organization for Economic 9264141936 PAPERBACK Good 
9264141936 Red softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 The Court of Justice of the European Communities (European documentation. Periodical) 
Office for Official Publications of the European Communities 9282521400 PAPERBACK Good 
9282521400 Softcover ex-library rebound in brown boards with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 38.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Energy Policies of Slovenia: 1996 Survey 
Organization for Economic Cooperation & Devel 9264148701 PAPERBACK Good 
9264148701 Softcover ex-library rebound in grey boards with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 54.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 International Conference on Energy Efficiency in Asian Countries: Proceedings : Tokyo, Japan, 4Th-5Th November 1992 
Organization for Economic 9264138528 PAPERBACK Good 
9264138528 Green Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 29.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 HEALING ON THE HILL: 25 YEARS OF SCOTT AND WHITE HISTORY, 1963-1988 
Scott And White Memorial Hospital B000HHOQ7O Hardcover Very Good 
B000HHOQ7O Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 ENCORE!:MSC OPAS Commemorative Cookbook - Texas A & M University Memorial Student Center Opera and Performing Arts Society (1st Edition Hardcover - 1992) 
Insite Publishing Company B000RIZMPI Hardcover Very Good 
B000RIZMPI Red hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 25.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Innovation, Industry Evolution and Employment 
Cambridge University Press 0521641667 Hardcover Very Good 
0521641667 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Transport and the urban environment;: Proceedings 
Wiley 047073969X PAPERBACK Good 
047073969X Green hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Canadian Trade Policies and the World Economy (Collected Research Studies, 9) 
Univ of Toronto Pr 0802072518 PAPERBACK Good 
0802072518 Red softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Public Involvement in Maritime Facility Development 
National Academy of Sciences 030902868X PAPERBACK Good 
030902868X Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Heartbreak Station - Cinderella 
Hal Leonard Corporation 079350399X PAPERBACK Good 
079350399X Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 83.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Electronic Services Networks: A Business and Public Policy Challenge 
Praeger Publishers 0275935272 Hardcover Good 
0275935272 Maroon hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 125.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Controlling the cost of social security: Held on June 25, 1981 and sponsored by the American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research (AEI forum) 
The Institute 0844722251 PAPERBACK Good 
0844722251 Softcover ex-library rebound in brown boards with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 9.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Security, Trade and Environmental Policy - A US/European Union Transatlantic Agenda 
Springer 0792377850 Hardcover Good 
0792377850 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Fleas 189-195 
Aloe Editions B00210PJCQ PAPERBACK Very Good 
B00210PJCQ Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Social Security After Fifty: Successes and Failures (Studies in Social Welfare Policies and Programs) 
Greenwood Press 0313255423 Hardcover Good 
0313255423 Black hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 43.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Initial Effects of House Bill 72 on Texas Public Schools: The Challenges of Equity and Effectiveness (Lbj Sch Pub Affairs Policy Res Project Rep 70) 
Univ Texas at Austin Lyndon B 0899406726 PAPERBACK Good 
0899406726 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 A Bibliography of research: Retirement income & capital accumulation programs 
Employee Benefit Research Institute, Education and Research Fund 0866430229 Good 
0866430229 Large ring bound hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@swantradingcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie