Swan Trading Company


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Suppressed Critique of Wise's Swinburne Transactions: Addendum to an Enquiry 
Austin, Texas The University of Texas Press 1970 B000KW03BE Hardcover Very Good 
B000KW03BE Clean, tight and unmarked with only light shelf wear to yellow boards. Light pencil on ffep. 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The End of This Orbit 
Singapore Firstfruits 2001 9810443293 Soft Cover Fine 
9810443293 Clean, tight and unmarked - appears new. Signed to Steve by author. * 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Love Devine. Contata for Mixed Voices 
Boston C.C. Birchard & Co. 1940 B000HNV0BS Soft Cover Good 
B000HNV0BS Clean and unmarked music book with moderate age toning to pages and book edges. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Tale of Hairy Penguin 
Doug Broad 0646173324 Very Good 
0646173324 Clean and unmarked with inscriptions inside cover and on title. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Biology and disease of the hair 
Imprint unknown 083910958X Hardcover Good 
083910958X Hardcover and dust jacket ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Remaking the Economic Institutions of Socialism: China and Eastern Europe 
Stanford University Press 0804714940 Hardcover Good 
0804714940 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 15.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lee's Lieutenants: A Study in Command, Vol. 1: Manassas to Malvern Hill 
Charles Scribner's Sons B001Q93W0Y Hardcover Very Good 
B001Q93W0Y Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mother Goose Rhymes - Censored 
West Nyack, New York Journeyman 1987 0904526119 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good 
0904526119 Clean, tight and unmarked with light pencil on half-title. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Glencoe Literature Unit Two Planning Guide Grade 9 
Glencoe / McGraw-Hill 2001 0028176154 Soft Cover Very Good 
0028176154 Course 4. Texas Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked with only a hint of edge wear. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Literature Timeless Voices, Timeless Themes. The American Experience. Texas Lesson Planner Sampler 
Prentice-Hall 2000 0130510866 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good 
0130510866 Clean and unmarked with only a hint of edge wear. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Writing Assessment and Portfolio Management Level 4. 
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Glencoe/McGraw-Hill 2001 0028175727 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good 
0028175727 Clean and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Glencoe Literature Unit Two Planning Guide Grade 9 
Glencoe / McGraw-Hill 2001 0028176154 Soft Cover Very Good 
0028176154 Course 4. Texas Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked with only a hint of edge wear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Glencoe Literature Grade 9 Selection Quick Checks - English 
Glencoe / McGraw-Hill 1999 0028175476 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good 
0028175476 Clean, tight and unmarked with only light edge wear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Writing Assessment and Portfolio Management Level 4. 
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Glencoe/McGraw-Hill 2001 0028175727 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good 
0028175727 Clean and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Selection Quick Checks in Spanish Level 4. 
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Glencoe/McGraw-Hill 2001 0028175484 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good 
0028175484 Clean and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Glencoe Literature Study Guide. Night. Grade 10. 
Glencoe / McGraw-Hill 2000 0028180275 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good 
0028180275 Clean and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear. 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Glencoe Literature. Performance Assessment Level 4. 
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Glencoe/McGraw-Hill 2001 0028175719 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good 
0028175719 Clean and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Glencoe Literature Unit Five Planning Guide Grade 9 
Glencoe / McGraw-Hill 2001 0028176227 Soft Cover Very Good 
0028176227 Course 4. Texas Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked with only a hint of edge wear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Viewing and Representing Activities Level 4. 
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Glencoe/McGraw-Hill 2001 0028175611 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good 
0028175611 Clean and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Glencoe Literature Unit Five Planning Guide Grade 9 
Glencoe / McGraw-Hill 2001 0028176227 Soft Cover Very Good 
0028176227 Course 4. Texas Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked with only a hint of edge wear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Glencoe Literature. Performance Assessment Level 4. 
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Glencoe/McGraw-Hill 2001 0028175719 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good 
0028175719 Clean and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Shrines of Ireland 
Dublin 1, Ireland Hyperion Books 1989 1853900281 Soft Cover Very Good 
1853900281 Clean, tight and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Economics of Malpractice 
AEI Press 0844721123 Hardcover Good 
0844721123 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 SRA Open Court Reading Challenge Teacher's Edition (SRA) 
McGraw- Hill Company 2000 0028309855 Soft Cover Fine 
0028309855 Level K. Clean, tight and unmarked - appears new. * 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 SRA Open Court Reading Reteach Level K 
McGraw- Hill Company 2000 0028311019 Soft Cover Fine 
0028311019 Clean, tight and unmarked - appears new. * 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Baroque Keyboard Pieces: Bk. 3: an Introduction to the Baroque Style ... Fully Annotated and with Performing Notes 
Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music 1854724606 PAPERBACK Good 
1854724606 Large softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 15.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Embers of the Ancient Flame: Latin Love Poetry Selections from Catullus, Horace, and Ovid 
Bolchazy Carducci Pub 086516505X PAPERBACK Good 
086516505X Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 22.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Selected Papers of J R Firth, 1952-1959 
Indiana Univ B000GQOMXO Very Good 
B000GQOMXO Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 EFT: Steps Toward Becoming The Ultimate Therapist 
Emotional Freedom Techniques B003WII6K8 Good 
B003WII6K8 Folder and CDs appear to be in very good condition. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Proper Name Version of the King James Bible 
LRI Publishers 0944835082 PAPERBACK Good 
0944835082 Large softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 45.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 How to Do Everything with Your BlackBerry 
McGraw-Hill Companies 007219393X PAPERBACK Good 
007219393X Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 7.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Reports from the Time of King Henry VIII: v. 2 (Selden Society Annual) 
Selden Society 0854231757 Hardcover Good 
0854231757 Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. White dust jacket has stains. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The French Legation in Texas: Volume I 
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Texas State Historical Assn 1971 087611026X Hardcover Fine Very Good 
087611026X Book appears new and unread. The spine is very tight. The pages are clean and bright. The clear dust jacket is clean. Book is Volume I. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The French Legation in Texas: Volume I 
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Texas State Historical Assn 1971 087611026X Hardcover Fine Very Good 
087611026X Book appears new and unread. The spine is very tight. The pages are clean and bright. The clear dust jacket is clean. Book is Volume I. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Enameling Principles and Practice 2e 
B002JLNYAQ Hardcover Good 
B002JLNYAQ Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Life Stories of Men of the 486th Bomb Group, Eighth Air Force-- And a Lady! 
486th Bomb Group Association 0974298719 Hardcover Good 
0974298719 Spiral bound. Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Congestion Mitigation and Air Quality Improvement Program: Assessing 10 Years of Experience (National Research Council (U.S.) Transportation Research Board Special Report) 
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Transportation Research Board 2002 0309077001 Soft Cover Fine 
0309077001 Clean, tight and unmarked - appears new. 
Price: 15.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Discover the Cotswolds and Severn Vale 
Bartholomew 0702812684 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0702812684 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 12.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Exploring Physical Science Texas Teacher's Edition 
Prentice-Hall 1997 0134246071 Hardcover Good 
0134246071 Clean and unmarked with only moderate shelf wear. * 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Instructor's Resource Manual/Test Bank with Teaching Tool for Mastering Public Speaking 5th Ed. 
Allyn & Bacon 2004 0205397301 Soft Cover Very Good 
0205397301 For 5th Ed. of Mastering Public Speaking. Clean and unmarked.* 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Eirik the Red and Other Icelandic Sagas (Oxford World's Classics #582) 
Oxford University Press B0000CKYY3 Hardcover Good 
B0000CKYY3 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Harcourt Horizons Texas Activity Book Teacher's Edition 
Harcourt 0153226080 Good 
0153226080 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Economics of Population: Key Classic Writings 
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Transaction Publishers 1998 1560003073 Hardcover Fine Fine 
1560003073 Signed by author/editor. Clean, tight and unmarked - appears new. * 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Falun Gong Report - Stories of Conscience 
The Falun Gong Human Rights Working Group 2005 0975259121 Soft Cover Very Good 
0975259121 Clean, tight and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Plot Against Harry 
New Video Group 767685967737 DVD Good 
767685967737 Ex-library. Box and DVD appear to be in good condition. 
Price: 8.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Huey Long's Louisiana: State Politics, 1920-1952 
Johns Hopkins B002O9M9BI Hardcover Good 
B002O9M9BI Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text has paragraph markings made by previous owner. No dust jacket. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Documentos Basicos Em Materia De Direitos Humanos No Sistem Interamericano 
Secretaria Geral Organizacao Dos Estados Americanos 2003 0827045417 Soft Cover Very Good 
0827045417 En Spanish. Clean and unmarked with only light shelf wear. OAS (Organization of American States) report in January 2003. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Wordshop: Level G. Annotated Teacher's Edition 
Jamestown Publishers 1998 0890619387 Soft Cover Fine 
0890619387 Teacher's Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear. * 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Revolution in the Earth Sciences: Advances in the Past Half-Century 
Dubuque, Iowa, U.S.A. Kendall Hunt Pub Co 1983 0840331479 Soft Cover Good 
0840331479 Clean and unmarked with moderate shelf wear to cover edges. 
Price: 10.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Evolution of the Pacific Ocean Margins (Oxford Monographs on Geology and Geophysics No. 8) 
Fairlawn, New Jersey, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 1989 0195043014 Hardcover Very Good 
0195043014 Clean and unmarked with only light shelf wear to blue boards. 
Price: 13.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Some Aspects of the Petroleum Geology of the Queen Charlotte Islands 
Sidney, British Columbia Pacific Geoscience Centre, Geological Survey of Canada 1988 0920230563 Plastic Comb Good 
0920230563 Typical library marks with only a hint of wear. Text is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Introduction to Patents Information 
Science Reference and Information Service, British Library 1990 0712307680 Stapled Soft Cover Good 
0712307680 Typical library marks with only a hint of wear. Text is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Contemporary Intervention Research in Learning Disabilities: An International Perspective (Disorders of Human Learning, Behavior, and Communication) 
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Springer 1992 0387976043 Hardcover Very Good 
0387976043 Clean, tight and unmarked with only bumped tip to blue boards. 
Price: 11.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 In the Cockpit 6-tape set Fly Low, Hit Hard; Target Tank; Flat Tops; Red Star; Eagles in the Sky; Spies in the Sky 
B001HTX1YU VHS TAPE Good 
B001HTX1YU Box and VHS tapes appear to be in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 A College Anthology: Selected Textbook Readings 
Pearson/Custom Printing 2004 0536828296 Soft Cover Good 
0536828296 3rd Ed. Some highlighting and margin notes with moderate reading wear to covers. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Bullous Diseases (Topics in Clinical Dermatology) 
New York, New York, U.S.A. Igaku-Shoin Medical Pub 1993 0896402274 Hardcover Very Good 
0896402274 Clean, tight and unmarked with lightly bumped tips and CLINICOR stamped on page edges when book is closed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Netherlands Antilles and Aruba (World Bibliographical Series) 
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. ABC-Clio Inc 1993 1851092102 Hardcover Fine 
1851092102 This hard cover appears new and unread. The book is volume 168 in the World Biblographical Series. The spine is very tight. The covers are clean and crisp. The book features 160 clean. bright pages. Book has an index as well as maps. * 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Haiti (World Bibliographical Series) 
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. ABC-Clio Inc 1994 1851092153 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1851092153 This hard cover appears new and unread. This is the REVISED edition of volume 39 of this series. (original edition contained only 177 pages).The spine is very tight. Book features 271 clean, bright pages. Book has an index and a map on the last page. * 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Haiti (World Bibliographical) 
ABC-CLIO Ltd 1983 0903450690 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0903450690 This hard cover appears new and unread. The spine is tight. The cover is clean and crisp. The book features 177 clean, bright pages. There is an index and a map on the last page. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 St. Vincent and the Grenadines (World Bibliographical Series) 
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. ABC-Clio Inc 1992 1851091831 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1851091831 This hardcover is volume 143 of the World Bibliographical Series. The book appears new and unread. The spine is tight. The covers are clean and crisp. The book features 213 clean, bright pages. The book includes an idex as well as a map. * 
Price: 13.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Bermuda 
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. ABC-Clio Inc 1998 185109170X Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
185109170X This hardcover appears new and unread. The spine is tight. Covers are clean and crisp. Book features 166 clean, bright, crisp pages. Book has an index as well as map. Book is volume 205 of the World Bibliographical Series. * 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Grenada (World Bibliographical Series) 
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. ABC-Clio 1991 1851091262 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1851091262 Appears New and Unread. This is volume 119 in the World Bibliographical Series. The spine is tight. Covers are clean and crisp. The pages are clean and bright. Book features an index as well as maps. 
Price: 31.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Hausa Sayings and Folklore 
Belle Fourche, South Dakota, U.S.A. Kessinger Publishing 2003 076614898X Soft Cover Fine 
076614898X This large soft cover appears new and unread. Book features 173 clean, bright pages of sayings, vocabulary and more. The spine is tight without reading crease. Covers are clean and crisp. 
Price: 14.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Mirrors & Windows Connecting with Literature Annotated Teacher's Edition Level V 
EMC Publishing 0821931636 Hardcover Good 
0821931636 Large hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 18.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Skituations That Make the Christian Life Real Parables of Christ (iv: Parables of Christ) 
Gannam/Kubat 0945201044 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0945201044 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Confucianism and Economic Development 
Washington Inst Pr 0887020496 Hardcover Good 
0887020496 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 6.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Dinosaurs Past and Present: v. 2 (Dinosaurs Past & Present) 
University of Washington Press 0295965703 Hardcover Very Good 
0295965703 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 29.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 OXFORD-DUDEN POP-UP GERMAN DICTIONARY 
Selectsoft 077708511114 CD-ROM Good 
077708511114 CD-ROM appears to be in good condition. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Data management and Computation. Volume 1: Issues and Recommendations 
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. National Academy Press 1982 Soft Cover Good 
Typical library marks with light shelf wear and unmarked text. Strategies on space science for the 1980's. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Illinoian and Wisconsinan Stratigraphy and Environments in Northern Illinois: The Altonian Revised 
Illinois Department of Energy and Natural Resources 1985 Stapled Soft Cover Good 
Typical library marks with light surface wear and clean text. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Dolphin Book of Speeches 
New York Pocket Books 1965 B000E19XZ8 Hardcover Good 
B000E19XZ8 Typical library marks rebound in red boards. Text is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 1925 Catalog of Victor Records 
Camden, NJ Victor Talking Machine Company 1925 Soft Cover Good 
Clean and unmarked with front gilt faded. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Carolina: A University Portrait 
Fort Church Publishers B001TP8WUK Very Good 
B001TP8WUK Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 84.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Interpreting Women's Lives: Feminist Theory and Personal Narratives 
Indiana Univ Pr 025333070X Hardcover Very Good 
025333070X Hardcover shows only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. Previous owner's name on ffep. 
Price: 172.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Survivor of the Alamo: Who Fought for France with Napoleon Bonoparte, and Then for Texas with Jim Bowie, Davy Crockett, and William Barret Tr 
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Beard Books 1999 0970460708 Soft Cover Good 
0970460708 Signed by author. Clean and unmarked with moderate reading wear to cover edges and light slant from weight. * 
Price: 88.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Shadows of Alamo Plaza 
Bear Paw 1995 B000EYHL9U First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
B000EYHL9U Signed by author. Clean, tight and unmarked with only a hint of edge wear. * 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Organic nitrates (Handbook of experimental pharmacology. New series ; 40) 
Springer-Verlag 1975 0387070486 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0387070486 This hard cover is an ex-library with typical library markings. Pages are clean and bright. Dark blue boards with orange and white print. Book features 197 pages. Book has an index. 
Price: 41.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The New World (Movie Promo book) 
New Line Cinema 2005 Soft Cover Very Good 
Clean and unmarked with only light edge wear. Producer Terrence Malik and stars Colin Farrell, Q'orianka Kilcher and Christopher Plummer. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Underground: Europa chiama l'America. Black 
Bologna Coconino Press 2001 8888063110 Soft Cover Very Good 
8888063110 Text in Italian. Clean and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Comercio Internacional I 
Mexico Mercado 1994 9681847938 Soft Cover Good 
9681847938 This soft cover features 288 pages. Some pages have writing in the margins. The spine is tight. the covers have moderate reading wear. Previous owners name on inside front cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 A Pictoral Pilgrimage to the Cathedral of St. John the Divine 
New York The Laymans Club of the Cathedral 1936 Second Edition Stapled Soft Cover Good 
This stapled soft cover features numerous black & white photos of the cathedral. Pages are clean with light tanning due to age. The pictoral covers have moderate edgewear and small splits. Nice rare photo booklet. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Organic nitrates (Handbook of experimental pharmacology. New series ; 40) 
Springer-Verlag 1975 0387070486 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0387070486 This hard cover is an ex-library with typical library markings. Pages are clean and bright. Dark blue boards with orange and white print. Book features 197 pages. Book has an index. 
Price: 41.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Volume 2, Cystic Fibrosis--Current Topics 
United Kingdom John Wiley & Sons 1995 0471951668 Hardcover Very Good 
0471951668 This green hard cover features gold and black lettering on the front cover. Book has 354 clean, bright pages.The spine is tight and without crease. The front cover has a nick at the base. Book features topics such as: Genetics, Mouse Models for CF, heterozygote screening, altered regulation of airway fluid content, CFTR Localization, Cytokines in CF, Lung and Heart-lung transplantation for CF and many more. Book has several black & white photos and illustrations. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 New directions in Japanese Architecture 
George Braziller, Inc B0027Q9QBO Very Good 
B0027Q9QBO Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Students With Disabilities and Special Education Law 
Center for Education & Employment 1933043482 PAPERBACK Good 
1933043482 Softcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 6.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Atlanta (2002) (Rand McNally Streetfinder) 
Rand McNally & Company 2001 0528991841 Spiral Very Good 
0528991841 Clean and unmarked with light edge wear to covers. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Atlanta (2002) (Rand McNally Streetfinder) 
Rand McNally & Company 2002 0528991841 Spiral Very Good 
0528991841 Clean and unmarked with light edge wear to covers. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 L' Enseignement Du Francais: French Translation 
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company 1998 0844212644 Soft Cover Very Good 
0844212644 This soft cover appears unread. The blude covers are clean and bright. The spine is tight and without reading crease. Book features 413 clean, bright pages. Book has a blue remainder mark on the page edges. Most of the text is in FRENCH since this is an English- French study book. 
Price: 6.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Knowledge for Inclusive Development 
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Praeger 2002 1567204449 Hardcover Good Good 
1567204449 This hard cover features 487 pages. The spine is tight. The dust jacket is clean with light wear. Most pages are clean and bright, but there are some notations in the index. 
Price: 7.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Bibliography of the Writings of George Meredith and Meredithiana: w. Suppt 
Haskell House Publishers Inc.,U.S. 1971 0838311148 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0838311148 This blue hard cover is Volume I. Book features 322 clean, bright pages. The spine is very tight. Blue boards are clean and crisp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Bibliography of the Writings of George Meredith and Meredithiana: w. Suppt 
Haskell House Publishers Inc.,U.S. 1971 0838311148 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0838311148 This blue hard cover is Volume II. Book features 315 clean, bright pages. The spine is very tight. Blue boards are clean and crisp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Directory of Corporation & Foundation Givers 1999 Vol. 1: A-N 
Detroit, Michigan TAFT 1999 156995254X Soft Cover Good 
156995254X 8th Ed. Vol 1. Typical library marks with only light shelf wear. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 National Guide to Funding for Community Development 
New York, New York, U.S.A. Foundation Center 1996 087954659X First Edition Soft Cover Good 
087954659X Typical library marks; else, VG. Text is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 175.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Foundation Directory 
New York, New York, U.S.A. Foundation Center 1999 0879548746 Soft Cover Good 
0879548746 Typical library marks iwth only light cover wear in mylar. 
Price: 15.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Books in Series, 1985-89, 1 
New Providence, New Jersey, U.S.A. R. R. Bowker 1989 0835226808 Hardcover Good 
0835226808 Vol 1. Typical library marks; else, VG. Text is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Books in Series in the United States 
New Providence, New Jersey, U.S.A. R. R. Bowker 1980 0835213145 Hardcover Good 
0835213145 3rd Ed. Vol. 1 and 2 only. Typical library marks; else, VG. 
Price: 41.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Who Was Who in America with World Notables. Index, 1607-1981: Vols. I-VII and Historical volume 
Marquis Whos Who 1981 0837902126 Hardcover Good 
0837902126 Typical library marks; else, VG. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Integr Water Mgmt 
CRC Press 1852930268 Hardcover Very Good 
1852930268 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 
Price: 67.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Directory of Corporation & Foundation Givers 1999 Vol. 1: A-N 
Detroit, Michigan TAFT 1999 1569952558 Soft Cover Good 
1569952558 8th Ed. Vol 2. Typical library marks with only light shelf wear. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Open Field Anthology Number One 
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Open Field, The 2000 097015562X Soft Cover Fine 
097015562X Clean, tight and unmarked - appears new. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SwanTradingCompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com